Bashboard

Search

Bart's Bash
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
3
Ayden Menzies (3rd)
4
Inatomi (4th)
5
Bernie Bull (5th)
6
Derek Saxby (6th)
7
Ben Barr (7th)
8
Fujikura (8th)
9
Matsumoto (9th)
10
Jon Cote (10th)
Buoy Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Harriet Millar (1st)
2
Jake Swainton (2nd)
3
Amelia Huntongton (3rd)
4
Dylan Johnson (4th)
5
James Drew (5th)
6
Henry Koe (6th)
7
Shona M'gachan (7th)
8
Elin Martin (8th)
9
Elektra (9th)
10
Eathan Elliott (10th)
Sailors by country
TOP 10 Overall
6,071
286
239
168
146
138
86
74
73
62
TOP FUNDRAISERS - 2016
Top Fundraising Clubs
TOP 10 Overall
Bart's Bash Fans
£25,457.23
SoftBank Team Japan - Bermuda
£7,702.80
Artemis Racing - Bermuda
£7,702.80
ORACLE TEAM USA - BERMUDA
£7,702.80
Hayling Island Sailing Club
£2,435.80
Southport Yacht Club
£1,812.52
Sailability Hong Kong
£1,464.83
Isle of Man Yacht Club
£1,100.00
52 Super Series - Menorca
£940.00
Stokes Bay Sailing Club
£881.31
LARGEST GROUPS
Largest Fleets
TOP 10 Overall
West Lancashire Yacht Club - Southport 24 hour race
738
Kiev Racing Yacht Club
239
Hayling Island Sailing Club
231
B.J.R.C. - Blackwater Joint Racing Clubs
220
Clyde Cruising Club GSS Marine Services North Clyde Regatta
209
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
156
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
152
Burghfield Sailing Club
147
Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
142
Topper National Series - Draycote Water
138
Largest Boat Classes
TOP 10 Overall
440
353
287
246
173
154
124
109
89
86
TOP SAILORS - WIND
Wind - Under 1 Knot
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Rosie (359th)
2
Isobel (818th)
3
Fico Jimenez Galeote (1306th)
4
Miguel Jimenez Galeote (1321st)
5
Harris Family (1468th)
6
Marina Lara Sanchez (1513th)
7
Jose Maria Lara (1525th)
8
Ismael Cuesta De La Paz (1567th)
9
Carlos Altamirano Garcia (1595th)
10
Steve Lawson (1614th)
Wind - 1-7 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Evie Byford (13th)
2
Rolf Eggers (29th)
3
Julie W 3041 (33rd)
4
Simon 3041 (35th)
5
Lori Provan (34th)
6
James 7110 (32nd)
7
Lionel Downey (44th)
8
Mark Lewis (45th)
9
Gregory Hart (57th)
10
Alan Roffey (62nd)
Wind - 7-12 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Inatomi (4th)
2
Fujikura (8th)
3
Matsumoto (9th)
4
Yasumi (12th)
5
Duncan Greenhalgh (14th)
6
Kawakubo (15th)
7
Myles White (16th)
8
Peter Hall (17th)
9
Andrew Dolloway (20th)
10
Daniel Smit (22nd)
Wind - 13-18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ayden Menzies (3rd)
2
Ben Barr (7th)
3
Dean Curtis (18th)
4
Scott Babbage (21st)
5
Christie Peel (46th)
6
Richard Graham-enock (54th)
7
Andrew Budgen (60th)
8
Charlotte Dobson (65th)
9
Ben Hutton-penman (73rd)
10
Sebastian Kempe (77th)
Wind - Over 18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
3
Bernie Bull (5th)
4
Derek Saxby (6th)
5
Jon Cote (10th)
6
Stuart Macdonald (11th)
7
Sam Heaton (19th)
8
Anthony Gray (28th)
9
Clive And Flora Reeves (76th)
10
Graham Crawford (93rd)
TOP SAILORS - SAILING EXPERIENCE
Sailing For Fun
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Peter Hall (17th)
2
Andrew Dolloway (20th)
3
Scott Babbage (21st)
4
Lori Provan (34th)
5
James 7110 (32nd)
6
Julie W 3041 (33rd)
7
Simon 3041 (35th)
8
Rudi Fokkens (56th)
9
Lachy Gilmour (74th)
10
Sally 7003 (91st)
Rookie
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Terquel Samuel (205th)
2
Shanoi Malone (218th)
3
Rasheem Nedd (497th)
4
Eleanor Knoblauch (630th)
5
Alistair Knoblauch (835th)
6
Johannes Wilms (1096th)
7
River Mccarthy (1169th)
8
Rehan De Silva (1185th)
9
Dave St.joy (1284th)
10
Billy Hope (1334th)
First Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Maisie Russell (103rd)
2
Robin Padoa (156th)
3
Rosa Guild (193rd)
4
Daniel Perez (448th)
5
Savelii Krasnyanskii (599th)
6
Enzo Silvestre (733rd)
7
Alistair Mickleburgh (736th)
8
Arabella Henderson (755th)
9
Nikita Nikulchenkov (805th)
10
Yuri Suvorov (836th)
Club Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
3
Bernie Bull (5th)
4
Derek Saxby (6th)
5
Jon Cote (10th)
6
Stuart Macdonald (11th)
7
Myles White (16th)
8
Struan Campbell (23rd)
9
Gregg Dobson (25th)
10
Luke Wagner (26th)
Circuit Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ben Barr (7th)
2
Duncan Greenhalgh (14th)
3
Sam Heaton (19th)
4
Daniel Smit (22nd)
5
Alan Jones (24th)
6
Arthur Logan (30th)
7
Richard Graham-enock (54th)
8
Kevin Velasquez (64th)
9
Antonio Ricárdez Jr. (66th)
10
Martin Knott (68th)
Squad Sailor
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ben Hutton-penman (73rd)
2
Sebastian Kempe (77th)
3
Rocco Falcone (81st)
4
Jordan Etemadi (98th)
5
Rian Geraghty-mcdonnell (99th)
6
Christian Ebbin (110th)
7
Ahzai Smith (135th)
8
Fiachra Mcdonnell (143rd)
9
Leyli Walker (170th)
10
Adriana Penruddocke (228th)
Olympian
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Kathryn Josenhans (273rd)
2
Kathryn Josenhans (272nd)
3
Simon Hisccocks (275th)
4
Sophie Ainsworth (499th)
5
Saskia Clark (1271st)
6
Bob Dixon (1566th)
Professional
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ayden Menzies (3rd)
2
Athalie Redgrove (129th)
3
Jimmy Spithill (301st)
4
Nathan Outteridge (319th)
5
Matthew Chew (502nd)
6
Tom Squires (900th)
7
Rodion Luka (1197th)
8
Sam Genty (1998th)
9
Neil Maher (2037th)
TOP SAILORS - AGE CATEGORY
Youth
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ben Barr (7th)
2
Daniel Smit (22nd)
3
Christie Peel (46th)
4
Kevin Velasquez (64th)
5
Antonio Ricárdez Jr. (66th)
6
Ben Hutton-penman (73rd)
7
Sebastian Kempe (77th)
8
Rocco Falcone (81st)
9
Sarah White (82nd)
10
Jordan Etemadi (98th)
Adult
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ayden Menzies (3rd)
2
Scott Babbage (21st)
3
Luke Wagner (26th)
4
Rowena Macqueen (40th)
5
Rudi Fokkens (56th)
6
Kyle Boman (63rd)
7
Martin Knott (68th)
8
David Verralls (72nd)
9
Lachy Gilmour (74th)
10
Alex Adams (80th)
Apprentice Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
2
Sam Heaton (19th)
3
Struan Campbell (23rd)
4
Anthony Gray (28th)
5
Andrew Heathcote (53rd)
6
Richard Graham-enock (54th)
7
Mark Looseley (84th)
8
Kaho Christie (104th)
9
Alan Knock (124th)
10
Adam Perry (137th)
Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
Jon Cote (10th)
3
Myles White (16th)
4
Peter Hall (17th)
5
Andrew Dolloway (20th)
6
Gregg Dobson (25th)
7
Gregg Hurter (31st)
8
Ali Macqueen (37th)
9
Walter Mouat (39th)
10
Andrew Milner (43rd)
Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Derek Saxby (6th)
2
Mark Lewis (45th)
3
Gregory Hart (57th)
4
Alan Roffey (62nd)
5
David Spearman (67th)
6
Sean Jones (87th)
7
Bruce Johnson (89th)
8
John Akers (92nd)
9
D Williams (105th)
10
Rob Goulden (112th)
Great Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Stuart Macdonald (11th)
2
Duncan Greenhalgh (14th)
3
Gavin Smith (41st)
4
Denny Moffatt (48th)
5
Salvatore Sarno (75th)
6
Andrew Dean (119th)
7
Brian Smith (126th)
8
Vernon Goss (145th)
9
Simon Griffin (208th)
10
Ken Newing (225th)
TOP SAILORS
Lady Helm
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Evie Byford (13th)
2
Julie W 3041 (33rd)
3
Lori Provan (34th)
4
Ohnami (36th)
5
Rowena Macqueen (40th)
6
Christie Peel (46th)
7
Charlotte Dobson (65th)
8
Sarah White (82nd)
9
Jane Long (83rd)
10
Sally 7003 (91st)
Sailability
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Rachel Redgrove (191st)
2
Janet Horsfield (422nd)
3
Nev Millard (440th)
4
Stefan Kapar (462nd)
5
Emma Hoffmann-becking (718th)
6
Leung Wun Wa (ok) (891st)
7
Gavin Eadie (926th)
8
Foo Wai (960th)
9
Rob Wagstaffe (997th)
10
Albert Lam (1009th)