Bashboard

Bart's Bash
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Alex Schon (1st)
2
Pete Boxer (2nd)
3
Matthew Burrell (3rd)
4
Martin Chivers (4th)
5
Ewald Erasmus (5th)
6
Robert Mitchell (6th)
7
Andre Holloway (7th)
8
Rob Clarke (8th)
9
Chas Bedford (9th)
10
Brian Lees (10th)
Buoy Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Douglas White (1st)
2
Dylan Van Staden (2nd)
3
Robbie Grech (3rd)
4
Debra Hart (4th)
5
Herman Schutte (5th)
6
Mike Boman (6th)
7
Peter Ball (7th)
8
Phillip Miller (8th)
9
Anton Tjabring (9th)
10
John Churchill (10th)
Sailors by country
TOP 10 Overall
8,010
367
139
127
99
98
88
80
78
65
TOP FUNDRAISERS
Top Fundraising Clubs
TOP 10 Overall
Bart's Bash Fans
£19,863.50
Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre
£4,987.00
Bosham Sailing Club
£1,421.75
Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
£1,170.00
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
£915.00
Ullswater Yacht Club
£750.00
Ulley Sailing Club
£747.00
Hayling Island Sailing Club
£716.48
North Devon Yacht Club
£688.70
Isle of Man Yacht Club
£600.00
LARGEST GROUPS
Largest Fleets
TOP 10 Overall
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
193
Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
188
Parkstone Yacht Club
167
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
160
B.J.R.C. - Blackwater Joint Racing Clubs
159
Queen Mary Sailing Club
152
Burghfield Sailing Club
149
Hayling Island Sailing Club
133
Point Yacht Club
123
Brighton Marina Yacht Club
122
Largest Boat Classes
TOP 10 Overall
817
418
368
351
267
201
162
130
119
113
TOP SAILORS - WIND
Wind - Under 1 Knot
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
John Reynolds (180th)
2
Daniel Wigmore (232nd)
3
Ross Williams (240th)
4
David Summerville (243rd)
5
Ewan Birkin-walls (246th)
6
Julian Clarke (327th)
7
Mike Kinnear (328th)
8
Barrie Holden (339th)
9
Paul Murphy (345th)
10
Mandy Sweet (350th)
Wind - 1-7 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Callum Escritt (49th)
2
Bob Taylor (89th)
3
Ian Escritt (94th)
4
Dave Baxter (102nd)
5
Graham Tinsley (107th)
6
Andy Mckee (117th)
7
Graham Mcwhirter (120th)
8
Mark Wrigglesworth (124th)
9
Bill Pickup (125th)
10
Dave Gibson (127th)
Wind - 7-12 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Pete Boxer (2nd)
2
Matthew Burrell (3rd)
3
Martin Chivers (4th)
4
Robert Mitchell (6th)
5
Chas Bedford (9th)
6
Hannah Staff (15th)
7
Ollie Hawkins (16th)
8
Joe Jackman (18th)
9
Rob Libby (20th)
10
Stelios Tabis (21st)
Wind - 13-18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Rob Clarke (8th)
2
Brian Lees (10th)
3
Patrick Delany (11th)
4
Mitchell Miller (12th)
5
Lindsay Rose (13th)
6
Matthew Watt (14th)
7
Geoffrey Charters (17th)
8
Robert Bennett (24th)
9
Roberto Briffa (100th)
10
Steve Leach (106th)
Wind - Over 18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Alex Schon (1st)
2
Ewald Erasmus (5th)
3
Andre Holloway (7th)
4
Hennie Swanepoel (19th)
5
Anthony Engelbrecht (31st)
6
Jethro Brophy-tintinger (39th)
7
David Davies (42nd)
8
Calvin Nicholl (45th)
9
Harry Drysdale (48th)
10
Gavin Wadsworth (56th)
TOP SAILORS - SAILING EXPERIENCE
Sailing For Fun
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Anthony Engelbrecht (31st)
2
Jonathan Viljoen (66th)
3
Uwe Wittkugel (76th)
4
Jim Rosbe (126th)
5
Richard Russell (135th)
6
Peter Roberts (165th)
7
George Cubbon (234th)
8
Andrew Woods (244th)
9
Mark Perrow (319th)
10
Eddie Humphreys (412th)
Rookie
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Tiaan Damstra (354th)
2
Barry Wyatt (405th)
3
Hayden Whitburn (428th)
4
Luke Skinner (462nd)
5
Keetah Davis (480th)
6
Mike Smith (541st)
7
Anthony Robbins (627th)
8
Joss Grimwood (692nd)
9
Dave Budd (715th)
10
Steve Skinner (787th)
First Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Pierre Victor (184th)
2
Jordan Shales (196th)
3
Ian Parish (315th)
4
William Clarke (533rd)
5
Yuneth Wijenayake (862nd)
6
Alasdair Ireland (959th)
7
Maximilien Victor (1134th)
8
Anna Tluszcz (1238th)
9
Joshua Harry Reeve (1251st)
10
Garth Steyn (1353rd)
Club Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Alex Schon (1st)
2
Robert Mitchell (6th)
3
Rob Clarke (8th)
4
Chas Bedford (9th)
5
Brian Lees (10th)
6
Patrick Delany (11th)
7
Mitchell Miller (12th)
8
Lindsay Rose (13th)
9
Matthew Watt (14th)
10
Geoffrey Charters (17th)
Circuit Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Pete Boxer (2nd)
2
Matthew Burrell (3rd)
3
Calvin Nicholl (45th)
4
Ian Escritt (94th)
5
Roberto Briffa (100th)
6
Jack Munnelly (108th)
7
Tom Clayton (128th)
8
Keith Escritt (129th)
9
Henry Metcalfe (145th)
10
Mark Simpson (151st)
Squad Sailor
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Emma Clayton (133rd)
2
James Russ (225th)
3
Rhys Chandler (233rd)
4
Taylor Burn (235th)
5
Harriet Lee (242nd)
6
Lucas Chatonnier (265th)
7
Matthew Hughes (273rd)
8
Leonard Fry (304th)
9
Stephanie Kirkman (305th)
10
Henry Chandler (330th)
Olympian
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Lucy Macgregor (77th)
2
Dan Slater (223rd)
3
Penny Clark (448th)
4
Bryony Shaw (912th)
5
Ian Walker (983rd)
6
Santenay Jordan (1311th)
7
Malcolm Smith (1496th)
8
Robert Scheidt (1662nd)
9
Ian Ogden (2191st)
10
Paul Goodison (2590th)
Professional
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ben Saxton (75th)
2
Rob Bottomley (658th)
3
Andrea Scarabelli (690th)
4
Katie Caputo (1391st)
5
Jon Emmett (2484th)
6
James Gair (3047th)
7
Phil Jameson (3401st)
8
Tom Mcwilliam (4201st)
9
Oleksandr Dobrovolskiy (4297th)
10
Oleksandr Sych (4346th)
TOP SAILORS - AGE CATEGORY
Youth
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Eoin Collier (22nd)
2
Morgan Steeper (35th)
3
Jamie Tylecote (69th)
4
Ross Mcgrath (83rd)
5
Ewan Mcanally (84th)
6
Carys Attwell (110th)
7
Xanthe Copeland (119th)
8
Emma Clayton (133rd)
9
Tom Storey (136th)
10
Harry Triffitt (181st)
Adult
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Jonathan Viljoen (66th)
2
Ben Saxton (75th)
3
Lucy Macgregor (77th)
4
Dayna Nelder (104th)
5
Jack Munnelly (108th)
6
Matty Lyons (112th)
7
Tom Clayton (128th)
8
Luke Wagner (143rd)
9
Joe Cross (162nd)
10
Matthew Thompson (195th)
Apprentice Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Matthew Burrell (3rd)
2
Matthew Watt (14th)
3
Anthony Engelbrecht (31st)
4
Somers Kempe (50th)
5
Karen Ballantyne (105th)
6
Leigh Russell (139th)
7
Mark Simpson (151st)
8
Nicholas Barnes (182nd)
9
Daniel Willett (185th)
10
Dan Slater (223rd)
Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Alex Schon (1st)
2
Pete Boxer (2nd)
3
Rob Clarke (8th)
4
Patrick Delany (11th)
5
Mitchell Miller (12th)
6
Colin Mann (44th)
7
Christian Luthi (55th)
8
Bruce Temple (64th)
9
Patrick Cooper (68th)
10
Carl Gill (97th)
Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Robert Mitchell (6th)
2
Chas Bedford (9th)
3
Geoffrey Charters (17th)
4
Calvin Nicholl (45th)
5
Andy Smith (57th)
6
David Hillier (71st)
7
Uwe Wittkugel (76th)
8
Pete Ramsdale (87th)
9
Roger Sanders (90th)
10
Ian Escritt (94th)
Great Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Brian Lees (10th)
2
Lindsay Rose (13th)
3
Geoff Godbolt (34th)
4
Dave Turner (52nd)
5
Bruce Long (54th)
6
Richard Littlewood (67th)
7
Pete Mcintyre (74th)
8
Warren Webber (113th)
9
Tony Freeth (123rd)
10
Jim Rosbe (126th)
TOP SAILORS
Lady Helm
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Lindsay Rose (13th)
2
Hannah Staff (15th)
3
Lauren Bowdler (46th)
4
Sophie Deacon (47th)
5
Lucy Macgregor (77th)
6
Carol Feathers (80th)
7
Clare Stubbs (88th)
8
Tara Head (99th)
9
Dayna Nelder (104th)
10
Karen Ballantyne (105th)
Sailability
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Dean Abra (230th)
2
Geoff Nichols (580th)
3
Pauline Shaw (727th)
4
Ray Hopkins (768th)
5
Judi Figgures (943rd)
6
Sarah Whitelock (1052nd)
7
Emma Hoffman-becking (1521st)
8
Tim Barker (1547th)
9
Stefan Kader (2071st)
10
John Brooker (2122nd)