Bashboard

Bart's Bash
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
3
(3rd)
4
Inatomi (4th)
5
Bernie Bull (5th)
6
(6th)
7
(7th)
8
Fujikura (8th)
9
Matsumoto (9th)
10
(10th)
Buoy Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Harriet Millar (1st)
2
Jake Swainton (2nd)
3
Amelia Huntongton (3rd)
4
Dylan Johnson (4th)
5
James Drew (5th)
6
Henry Koe (6th)
7
Shona M'gachan (7th)
8
Elin Martin (8th)
9
Elektra (9th)
10
Eathan Elliott (10th)
Sailors by country
TOP 10 Overall
6,081
286
239
168
146
138
86
74
73
62
TOP FUNDRAISERS
Top Fundraisers
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
£733.42
£641.61
£500.00
£410.16
£350.00
£307.66
£269.25
£240.00
£240.00
£240.00
Top Fundraising Clubs
TOP 10 Overall
Bart's Bash Fans
£25,457.23
Artemis Racing - Bermuda
£8,127.71
SoftBank Team Japan - Bermuda
£7,702.80
ORACLE TEAM USA - BERMUDA
£7,702.80
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
£3,007.88
Hayling Island Sailing Club
£2,995.80
Southport Yacht Club
£1,812.52
Sailability Hong Kong
£1,464.83
Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre
£1,160.86
Isle of Man Yacht Club
£1,100.00
LARGEST GROUPS
Largest Fleets
TOP 10 Overall
West Lancashire Yacht Club - Southport 24 hour race
738
Kiev Racing Yacht Club
239
Hayling Island Sailing Club
231
B.J.R.C. - Blackwater Joint Racing Clubs
220
Clyde Cruising Club GSS Marine Services North Clyde Regatta
209
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
156
Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
152
Burghfield Sailing Club
147
Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
142
Topper National Series - Draycote Water
138
Largest Boat Classes
TOP 10 Overall
440
355
291
246
173
154
124
109
89
86
TOP SAILORS - WIND
Wind - Under 1 Knot
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Rosie (359th)
2
Isobel (818th)
3
Fico Jimenez Galeote (1306th)
4
Miguel Jimenez Galeote (1321st)
5
Harris Family (1468th)
6
(1513th)
7
(1525th)
8
Ismael Cuesta De La Paz (1567th)
9
Carlos Altamirano Garcia (1595th)
10
(1614th)
Wind - 1-7 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Evie Byford (13th)
2
Rolf Eggers (29th)
3
James 7110 (32nd)
4
Julie W 3041 (33rd)
5
Simon 3041 (35th)
6
Lori Provan (34th)
7
Lionel Downey (44th)
8
(45th)
9
(57th)
10
(62nd)
Wind - 7-12 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Inatomi (4th)
2
Fujikura (8th)
3
Matsumoto (9th)
4
Yasumi (12th)
5
(14th)
6
Kawakubo (15th)
7
(16th)
8
(17th)
9
(20th)
10
Daniel Smit (22nd)
Wind - 13-18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(3rd)
2
(7th)
3
Dean Curtis (18th)
4
(21st)
5
(46th)
6
(54th)
7
Andrew Budgen (60th)
8
Charlotte Dobson (65th)
9
(73rd)
10
(77th)
Wind - Over 18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
3
Bernie Bull (5th)
4
(6th)
5
(10th)
6
(11th)
7
Sam Heaton (19th)
8
Anthony Gray (28th)
9
Clive And Flora Reeves (76th)
10
Graham Crawford (93rd)
TOP SAILORS - SAILING EXPERIENCE
Sailing For Fun
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(17th)
2
(20th)
3
(21st)
4
Simon 3041 (35th)
5
Lori Provan (34th)
6
James 7110 (32nd)
7
Julie W 3041 (33rd)
8
(56th)
9
(74th)
10
Sally 7003 (91st)
Rookie
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Terquel Samuel (205th)
2
Shanoi Malone (218th)
3
Rasheem Nedd (497th)
4
Eleanor Knoblauch (630th)
5
Alistair Knoblauch (835th)
6
Johannes Wilms (1096th)
7
River Mccarthy (1169th)
8
(1185th)
9
Dave St.joy (1284th)
10
(1334th)
First Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(103rd)
2
(156th)
3
Rosa Guild (193rd)
4
Daniel Perez (448th)
5
(599th)
6
(733rd)
7
(736th)
8
(755th)
9
(805th)
10
(836th)
Club Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
3
Bernie Bull (5th)
4
(6th)
5
(10th)
6
(11th)
7
(16th)
8
(23rd)
9
(25th)
10
(26th)
Circuit Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(7th)
2
(14th)
3
Sam Heaton (19th)
4
Daniel Smit (22nd)
5
Alan Jones (24th)
6
Arthur Logan (30th)
7
(54th)
8
(64th)
9
(66th)
10
(68th)
Squad Sailor
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(73rd)
2
(77th)
3
Rocco Falcone (81st)
4
(98th)
5
(99th)
6
(110th)
7
(135th)
8
(143rd)
9
(170th)
10
(228th)
Olympian
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Kathryn Josenhans (272nd)
2
Kathryn Josenhans (273rd)
3
(275th)
4
(499th)
5
Saskia Clark (1271st)
6
(1566th)
Professional
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(3rd)
2
Athalie Redgrove (129th)
3
(301st)
4
(319th)
5
(502nd)
6
(900th)
7
Rodion Luka (1197th)
8
(1998th)
9
(2037th)
TOP SAILORS - AGE CATEGORY
Youth
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(7th)
2
Daniel Smit (22nd)
3
(46th)
4
(64th)
5
(66th)
6
(73rd)
7
(77th)
8
Rocco Falcone (81st)
9
(82nd)
10
(98th)
Adult
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(3rd)
2
(21st)
3
(26th)
4
Rowena Macqueen (40th)
5
(56th)
6
(63rd)
7
(68th)
8
(72nd)
9
(74th)
10
(80th)
Apprentice Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Russell Hawkins (2nd)
2
Sam Heaton (19th)
3
(23rd)
4
Anthony Gray (28th)
5
(53rd)
6
(54th)
7
(84th)
8
(104th)
9
(124th)
10
(137th)
Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Gary Heward (1st)
2
(10th)
3
(16th)
4
(17th)
5
(20th)
6
(25th)
7
(31st)
8
Ali Macqueen (37th)
9
(39th)
10
(43rd)
Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(6th)
2
(45th)
3
(57th)
4
(62nd)
5
(67th)
6
(87th)
7
(89th)
8
(92nd)
9
D Williams (105th)
10
(112th)
Great Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
(11th)
2
(14th)
3
Gavin Smith (41st)
4
(48th)
5
(75th)
6
(119th)
7
(126th)
8
(145th)
9
Simon Griffin (208th)
10
(225th)
TOP SAILORS
Lady Helm
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Evie Byford (13th)
2
Julie W 3041 (33rd)
3
Lori Provan (34th)
4
Ohnami (36th)
5
Rowena Macqueen (40th)
6
(46th)
7
Charlotte Dobson (65th)
8
(82nd)
9
Jane Long (83rd)
10
Sally 7003 (91st)
Sailability
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Rachel Redgrove (191st)
2
Janet Horsfield (422nd)
3
Nev Millard (440th)
4
Stefan Kapar (462nd)
5
(718th)
6
Leung Wun Wa (ok) (891st)
7
Gavin Eadie (926th)
8
Foo Wai (960th)
9
Rob Wagstaffe (997th)
10
Albert Lam (1009th)