Bashboard

Bart's Bash
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
David Fletcher (1st)
2
Chris Bubb-naude (2nd)
3
Ben Batchelor (3rd)
4
Shadley Thomas (4th)
5
Ken Cheney (5th)
6
William Pringle (6th)
7
Graham Tinsley (7th)
8
Jake Lilley (8th)
9
Neil Ferguson (9th)
10
Russell Collister (10th)
Buoy Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Rufus Millar (1st)
2
Thomas Russell (2nd)
3
Harriett Millar 2 (3rd)
4
Harriett Millar (4th)
5
Marie Noble (5th)
6
Rolf Eggers (6th)
7
Mark Witenburg (7th)
8
Lotti Street 2 (8th)
9
Mike Goodyear (9th)
10
Hennie Fourie (10th)
TOP FUNDRAISERS
Top Fundraisers
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
£794.00
£675.00
£314.00
£267.00
£185.00
£183.91
£173.00
£150.00
£148.00
£140.00
Top Fundraising Clubs
TOP 10 Overall
Bart's Bash Fans
£11,045.93
Southport Yacht Club
£5,700.00
Brading Haven Yacht Club
£1,875.84
Hebe Haven YC / Sailability HK
£1,326.37
Sailability Hong Kong
£1,326.37
Vienna International Sailing Club
£1,217.94
North Wales Cruising Club
£973.77
Bosham Sailing Club
£903.50
Ulley Sailing Club
£715.00
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
£676.00
LARGEST GROUPS
Largest Fleets
TOP 10 Overall
B.J.R.C. - Blackwater Joint Racing Clubs
133
Queen Mary Sailing Club
117
Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
102
Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre
102
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
102
Bosham Sailing Club
96
Parkstone Yacht Club
91
Vienna International Sailing Club
89
Point Yacht Club
88
Grafham Water Sailing Club
75
TOP SAILORS - WIND
Wind - Under 1 Knot
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Adam Kenney (1086th)
2
Matt Pallett (1117th)
3
Rob Theobold (1125th)
4
Alan Stone (1166th)
5
Tom Hooton (1244th)
6
Ruth Ford (1292nd)
7
Dave Cordy (1311th)
8
Bob Gilmore (1316th)
9
Karl Morley (1323rd)
10
Carl Avery (1324th)
Wind - 1-7 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Matt Hart (21st)
2
Puk Chi Yeung (31st)
3
Jack Farmer (46th)
4
Paul Ross (49th)
5
Daniel Hart (63rd)
6
Joshua Winslow (66th)
7
Albert Lam (67th)
8
Leung Wun Wa (75th)
9
Drew Taylor (78th)
10
Laurie Nesbitt (79th)
Wind - 7-12 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ben Batchelor (3rd)
2
Ken Cheney (5th)
3
William Pringle (6th)
4
Graham Tinsley (7th)
5
Jake Lilley (8th)
6
Neil Ferguson (9th)
7
Russell Collister (10th)
8
Charles Sherwin (11th)
9
Kelvin Holdt (13th)
10
Paul Hansen (14th)
Wind - 13-18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
David Fletcher (1st)
2
Chris Bubb-naude (2nd)
3
Shadley Thomas (4th)
4
Christian Luthi (12th)
5
Jason Reid (15th)
6
Giulia Biasio (24th)
7
Stefano Penzo (33rd)
8
Shaun Priestley (42nd)
9
Giuliano Bellemo (44th)
10
Joppie Naude (47th)
Wind - Over 18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Luke Fisher (118th)
2
Deon Viljoen (246th)
3
Rob Crystal (374th)
4
Jake Opperman (388th)
5
Lorenzo Valenti (414th)
6
Tyronne Morris (420th)
7
Austin Daly (421st)
8
Doug Reeve (472nd)
9
Bryce Rawlins (516th)
10
Kalo Mintchev (612th)
TOP SAILORS - SAILING EXPERIENCE
Sailing For Fun
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Giulia Biasio (24th)
2
Puk Chi Yeung (31st)
3
Stefano Penzo (33rd)
4
Giuliano Bellemo (44th)
5
Nigel Pearce (58th)
6
Joshua Winslow (66th)
7
Charles Penruddocke (71st)
8
Amanda Bowens (74th)
9
Leung Wun Wa (75th)
10
Laurie Nesbitt (79th)
Rookie
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Esme Barraclough (57th)
2
Giselle Barrasclitte (154th)
3
William Hugen (258th)
4
Pani Mcdermott (333rd)
5
Eoghan Oosterhoorn (371st)
6
Jamie Brown (553rd)
7
Matthew Flores (866th)
8
Isaac Steele (943rd)
9
Finley Hill (962nd)
10
Jan Abela Scolaro (964th)
First Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Jack Farmer (46th)
2
Leo Purdie (85th)
3
Alf Barrasclitte (104th)
4
Chris Hill (254th)
5
Aaron Ross (555th)
6
Bradley Morton (563rd)
7
Max Cope (596th)
8
Huw Davies (675th)
9
Simon Hope (770th)
10
Beatrice Greenfield (1010th)
Club Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
David Fletcher (1st)
2
Chris Bubb-naude (2nd)
3
Ben Batchelor (3rd)
4
Shadley Thomas (4th)
5
Ken Cheney (5th)
6
Russell Collister (10th)
7
Charles Sherwin (11th)
8
Christian Luthi (12th)
9
Mark Wrigglesworth (17th)
10
Matt Hart (21st)
Circuit Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Graham Tinsley (7th)
2
Neil Ferguson (9th)
3
Ed Storey (22nd)
4
Mike Saul (23rd)
5
Dave Baxter (27th)
6
Ian Escritt (34th)
7
Paul Ross (49th)
8
John Roberts (50th)
9
Doug Latta (95th)
10
Chris Whalley (96th)
Squad Sailor
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Jamie Raistrick (18th)
2
James Tulley (28th)
3
Matthew Perry (30th)
4
Blake Latta (125th)
5
Sebastian Kempe (157th)
6
Dan Holborn (169th)
7
Tom Renny (193rd)
8
Adriana Penruddocke (216th)
9
Rfbyc Sailing Institute Squad 3 (238th)
10
Rfbyc Sailing Institute Squad 2 (267th)
Olympian
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Pete Allam (65th)
2
Luke Patience (464th)
3
Luke Patience (700th)
4
Alan Warren (769th)
5
Alec Lanham-love (1195th)
6
Louis Hockings-cooke (2444th)
7
Dylan Fletcher (2560th)
8
Stuart Bithell (2809th)
Professional
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Shaun Priestley (42nd)
2
War Nisantha (330th)
3
Kvn Dimal (373rd)
4
Wmc Marambe (379th)
5
Ud Rajapaksha (399th)
6
Pdds Rajapaksha (413th)
7
Wpus Kumara (427th)
8
Jmpl Jayasooriya (437th)
9
Pnpk Dissanayaka (467th)
10
Vince Horey (468th)
TOP SAILORS - AGE CATEGORY
Youth
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ben Batchelor (3rd)
2
Jamie Raistrick (18th)
3
Matthew Perry (30th)
4
Stephen Arnold (37th)
5
Jehan De Silva (40th)
6
Jack Farmer (46th)
7
Davin Kannemeyer (48th)
8
Charlie Cadin (56th)
9
Esme Barraclough (57th)
10
Clemmie Carnegie (60th)
Adult
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Shadley Thomas (4th)
2
James Tulley (28th)
3
Shaun Priestley (42nd)
4
Joppie Naude (47th)
5
Joshua Winslow (66th)
6
James Tilley (80th)
7
Alexandra Jones (91st)
8
Daniel Webb (148th)
9
Harry Wilkes (149th)
10
Alex Coram (170th)
Apprentice Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Matt Hart (21st)
2
Ed Storey (22nd)
3
Dave Baxter (27th)
4
Puk Chi Yeung (31st)
5
Ben Rayner (52nd)
6
Daniel Hart (63rd)
7
Leung Wun Wa (75th)
8
Laurie Nesbitt (79th)
9
Chris Whalley (96th)
10
Richard Edwards (97th)
Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Chris Bubb-naude (2nd)
2
Ken Cheney (5th)
3
Graham Tinsley (7th)
4
Neil Ferguson (9th)
5
Russell Collister (10th)
6
Charles Sherwin (11th)
7
Christian Luthi (12th)
8
Mark Wrigglesworth (17th)
9
Giulia Biasio (24th)
10
Angus Jolly (29th)
Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Mike Saul (23rd)
2
Simon Pressly (26th)
3
Ian Escritt (34th)
4
Richard Randall (38th)
5
John Roberts (50th)
6
Ian Smith (53rd)
7
Judy Benn (64th)
8
Pete Allam (65th)
9
Davide Ravagna (90th)
10
David Wilkins (92nd)
Great Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
David Fletcher (1st)
2
Tim Heaton (35th)
3
Bill Pickup (43rd)
4
Andrew Straton (51st)
5
Crispin Read Wilson (54th)
6
Nigel Pearce (58th)
7
Ian Smith (59th)
8
Charles Penruddocke (71st)
9
Graham Scroggie (94th)
10
Brian Sizer (120th)
TOP SAILORS
Lady Helm
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Giulia Biasio (24th)
2
Esme Barraclough (57th)
3
Clemmie Carnegie (60th)
4
Judy Benn (64th)
5
Laurie Nesbitt (79th)
6
Jemima Scroggie (87th)
7
Alexandra Jones (91st)
8
Karen Oldale (99th)
9
Veronica Truswell (122nd)
10
Ella Eastwood (124th)
Sailability
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Puk Chi Yeung (31st)
2
Jack Farmer (46th)
3
Joshua Winslow (66th)
4
Albert Lam (67th)
5
Leung Wun Wa (75th)
6
Laurie Nesbitt (79th)
7
Leo Purdie (85th)
8
Alexandra Jones (91st)
9
Chan Tsun Ming (173rd)
10
Cheng Tse Lung (312th)