Leaderboard


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
1st
Rufus Millar
Class
Name
Pico
Sail No
2
1
3.53036
900 m / 336 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.67857 m/s
2nd
Thomas Russell
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
1
2
3.36102
900 m / 354 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.54237 m/s
3rd
Harriett Millar 2
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
1
3
3.32346
900 m / 358 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.51397 m/s
4th
Harriett Millar
Class
Name
Laser Pico
Sail No
2
4
3.24098
900 m / 366 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.45902 m/s
5th
Marie Noble
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
1
5
3.18128
900 m / 374 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.40642 m/s
6th
Rolf Eggers
Class
Name
Sail No
47372
17th September at 14:40
6
3.04916
2064 m / 639 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.23005 m/s
7th
Mark Witenburg
Class
Name
Sail No
109127
17th September at 14:40
7
2.96006
2064 m / 539 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.82931 m/s
8th
Lotti Street 2
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
1
8
2.84641
900 m / 418 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.15311 m/s
9th
Mike Goodyear
Class
Name
Sail No
112445
17th September at 14:40
9
2.80399
2064 m / 569 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.62742 m/s
10th
Hennie Fourie
Class
Name
Sail No
3600
17th September at 14:40
10
2.78312
2064 m / 597 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.45729 m/s
12th
Ross Thompson
Class
Name
Sail No
17th September at 14:40
11
2.71973
2064 m / 661 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.12254 m/s
11th
Ross Thompson
Class
Name
Sail No
17th September at 14:40
12
2.71973
2064 m / 661 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.12254 m/s
13th
Herman Schutte
Class
Name
Sail No
109167
17th September at 14:40
13
2.69961
2064 m / 591 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.49239 m/s
14th
Greg Hart
Class
Name
Sail No
2537
17th September at 14:40
14
2.69123
2064 m / 668 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.08982 m/s
15th
Kevin Allen
Class
Name
Sail No
113051
17th September at 14:40
15
2.60273
2064 m / 613 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.36705 m/s
16th
Peter Headley
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
1
16
2.53149
900 m / 470 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.91489 m/s
17th
Benedict Szabo
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
1
17
2.52076
900 m / 472 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.90678 m/s
18th
William Breeze
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
2
18
2.51013
900 m / 474 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.89873 m/s
19th
Zac Ferreira
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
1
19
2.49958
900 m / 476 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.89076 m/s
20th
Clara Smith
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
1
20
2.42816
900 m / 490 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.83673 m/s
21st
Zac Shepherd
Class
Name
Sail No
6024
21
2.26636
2645 m / 1935 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.36693 m/s
22nd
Olly Cage-White
Class
Name
Sail No
178682
22
2.23112
6800 m / 3316 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.05066 m/s
23rd
Oscar Marshall-Lee
Class
Name
Sail No
6287
23
2.22046
2645 m / 1975 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.33924 m/s
24th
Tim Seward
Class
Name
Sail No
2098
24
2.21794
6800 m / 3210 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.11838 m/s
25th
Chris Thomas
Class
Name
Sail No
173506
25
2.19733
6800 m / 3367 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.01960 m/s

Pages