Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:venue Isle of Man Yacht Club |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
3rd
Ben Batchelor
Class
Name
Sail No
1305
1
3.66288
10500 m / 2643 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.97276 m/s
10th
Russell Collister
Class
Name
RS 400
Sail No
1456
2
3.54877
10500 m / 2799 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.75134 m/s
26th
Simon Pressly
Class
Name
Sail No
212456
3
3.39823
8750 m / 2889 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.02873 m/s
29th
Angus Jolly
Class
Name
Horis
Sail No
2376
4
3.38484
8750 m / 2629 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.32826 m/s
30th
Matthew Perry
Class
Name
Sail No
167825
5
3.38301
8750 m / 2902 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.01516 m/s
37th
Stephen Arnold
Class
Name
Sail No
209910
6
3.29225
8750 m / 2982 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.93427 m/s
68th
Brian Quayle
Class
Name
Sail No
Gbr 2933
7
3.14000
8750 m / 2834 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.08751 m/s
70th
Christopher Cope
Class
Name
Sail No
1500
8
3.13527
8750 m / 2922 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.99452 m/s
86th
Charlie Whitbread
Class
Name
Sail No
3444
9
3.07145
7000 m / 3079 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.27347 m/s
116th
Len Arnold
Class
Name
Sail No
21138
10
2.98450
7000 m / 2580 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.71318 m/s
127th
Teddy Dunn
Class
Name
Teddy
Sail No
2386
11
2.96757
5250 m / 2567 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.04519 m/s
139th
Peter Cope
Class
Name
phlish splash splosh
Sail No
3354
12
2.94805
5250 m / 2584 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.03173 m/s
153rd
Patrick Cope
Class
Name
Sail No
5483
13
2.91945
7000 m / 2930 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.38908 m/s
239th
Iain Fenna
Class
Name
Lazy Bones
Sail No
GBR158
14
2.79380
12000 m / 4321 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.77713 m/s
250th
John Harper
Peter Harper
Class
Name
John Harper
Sail No
21138
15
2.77878
7000 m / 2771 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.52616 m/s
254th
Chris Hill
Donald Edwards
Class
Name
Albert
Sail No
3134
16
2.77055
12000 m / 4184 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.86807 m/s
256th
Roger Cave
Class
Name
Strongest Link
Sail No
KV880
17
2.76957
7000 m / 2760 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.53623 m/s
258th
William Hugen
Class
Name
Sail No
1052
18
2.76406
5250 m / 2756 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.90493 m/s
273rd
Tom Whitbread
Class
Name
Sail No
3443
19
2.75108
5250 m / 2769 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.89599 m/s
304th
james walker
Class
Name
Reprob8
Sail No
FRA 763
20
2.71159
12000 m / 4452 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.69542 m/s
317th
Andy Dunn
Class
Name
Tango
Sail No
GBR7469T
21
2.69226
12000 m / 4689 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.55918 m/s
345th
Witchell Ben
Class
Name
G8crasher
Sail No
GBR4734L
22
2.65377
12000 m / 4549 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.63794 m/s
400th
Peter Barlow
Class
Name
Miss Herd
Sail No
GBR3507L
23
2.56415
12000 m / 4708 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.54885 m/s
405th
Sarah Mercer
Class
Name
Merlin
Sail No
222662
24
2.55650
7000 m / 3053 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.29283 m/s
446th
John Dowling
Class
Name
Lone Gull
Sail No
2720
25
2.51039
5250 m / 2840 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.84859 m/s

Pages