Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2015 |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
1st
Alex Schon
Marc Hiles
Class
Name
Slumdog
Sail No
27
1
5.09263
10620 m / 1368 seconds
Actual Speed: 7.76316 m/s
1st
Douglas White
Class
Name
Adrenalin
Sail No
60534
20th September at 13:45
2
4.88276
1050 m / 203 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.17241 m/s
2nd
Pete Boxer
Eilish Dempsey
Class
Name
The Orgasmatron
Sail No
7563
3
4.68932
6000 m / 1030 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.82524 m/s
3rd
Matthew Burrell
Jack Wayland
Class
Name
Sail No
5585
4
4.64423
6000 m / 1040 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.76923 m/s
4th
Martin Chivers
Debbie Chivers
Class
Name
Bear & Hare
Sail No
7724
5
4.39891
6000 m / 1098 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.46448 m/s
5th
Ewald Erasmus
Class
Name
Hobie
Sail No
111335
6
4.37361
10620 m / 1877 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.65796 m/s
6th
Robert Mitchell
Brian Allen
Class
Name
Sail No
2248
7
4.31280
6000 m / 1266 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.73934 m/s
7th
Andre Holloway
Steven de Wit
Class
Name
Lady Bird
Sail No
3908
8
4.30441
10620 m / 1732 seconds
Actual Speed: 6.13164 m/s
8th
Rob Clarke
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Kick n Chase
Sail No
MH63
9
4.25616
28800 m / 5684 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.06685 m/s
9th
Chas Bedford
Class
Name
Adrenalin Overdose
Sail No
GBR 031
10
4.17176
4320 m / 1020 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.23529 m/s
10th
Brian Lees
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Contentious
Sail No
MH171
11
4.12622
28800 m / 5863 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.91216 m/s
11th
Patrick Delany
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Powderhulk
Sail No
Mh192
12
4.11289
28800 m / 5882 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.89629 m/s
12th
Mitchell Miller
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Rock Solid
Sail No
MH101
13
4.10730
28800 m / 5890 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.88964 m/s
2nd
Dylan van Staden
Luandri
Class
Name
Tweety
Sail No
109167
20th September at 13:45
14
4.07864
1050 m / 199 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.27638 m/s
13th
Lindsay Rose
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Sirius
Sail No
MH118
15
4.07822
28800 m / 5932 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.85502 m/s
3rd
Robbie Grech
Michael Grech
Class
Name
Sail No
75244
20th September at 13:45
16
4.05825
1050 m / 200 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.25000 m/s
4th
Debra Hart
Greg Hart
Class
Name
Blow Dart
Sail No
7336
20th September at 13:45
17
4.04426
1050 m / 209 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.02392 m/s
14th
Matthew Watt
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Gogo
Sail No
MH53
18
4.04075
28800 m / 5987 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.81042 m/s
15th
Hannah Staff
Bethan Gummow
Class
Name
Whatever
Sail No
70222
20th September at 14:30
19
4.02321
8334 m / 2869 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.90484 m/s
16th
Ollie Hawkins
Archie Hawkins
Class
Name
YOLO
Sail No
70810
20th September at 14:30
20
4.02041
8334 m / 2871 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.90282 m/s
5th
Herman Schutte
Class
Name
Sylvester
Sail No
60529
20th September at 13:45
21
3.99677
1050 m / 248 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.23387 m/s
17th
Geoffrey Charters
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
No Friends
Sail No
MH 36
22
3.98288
28800 m / 6074 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.74152 m/s
6th
Mike Boman
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
35907
20th September at 13:45
23
3.88706
1050 m / 255 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.11765 m/s
18th
Joe Jackman
Jack Sargent
Class
Name
Actic Donkees
Sail No
70534
20th September at 14:30
24
3.88117
8334 m / 2974 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.80229 m/s
7th
Peter Ball
Class
Name
Sail No
18425
20th September at 13:45
25
3.85681
1050 m / 257 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.08560 m/s

Pages