Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2015 | age apprentice_master |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
3rd
Matthew Burrell
Jack Wayland
Class
Name
Sail No
5585
1
4.64423
6000 m / 1040 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.76923 m/s
14th
Matthew Watt
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Gogo
Sail No
MH53
2
4.04075
28800 m / 5987 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.81042 m/s
9th
Anton Tjabring
Gideon Kahl
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
75412
20th September at 13:45
3
3.68932
1050 m / 220 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.77273 m/s
31st
Anthony Engelbrecht
Class
Name
Thunderball
Sail No
7
4
3.54595
10620 m / 2381 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.46031 m/s
50th
Somers Kempe
Adam Barboza
Debbie Barboza
Class
Name
Smokin
Sail No
BER125
5
3.30918
16112 m / 4460 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.61265 m/s
105th
Karen Ballantyne
Class
Name
Limerick
Sail No
2779
20th September at 13:00
6
2.86273
21700 m / 7800 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.78205 m/s
139th
Leigh Russell
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
GBR136
7
2.81201
14700 m / 5421 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.71168 m/s
151st
Mark Simpson
Ann Simpson
Class
Name
Aardvark Issues
Sail No
3472
8
2.77918
12600 m / 4842 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.60223 m/s
182nd
nicholas barnes
A Barnes
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
239
9
2.75233
8694 m / 2268 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.83333 m/s
185th
Daniel Willett
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Bidi
Sail No
9
10
2.74868
8694 m / 3280 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.65061 m/s
223rd
Dan Slater
Class
Name
THE WATER SHED
Sail No
1277
11
2.70525
6142 m / 2309 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.66003 m/s
237th
Ben Morrison
Class
Name
Loudmouth Soup
Sail No
NZL 560
12
2.69171
6142 m / 2510 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.44701 m/s
248th
Richard Barnes
Hannah Barnes
Class
Name
VeeBee
Sail No
200
13
2.68048
7200 m / 2858 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.51924 m/s
279th
Amanda Bowens
Alan Bowens
Class
Name
Amanda Bowens
Sail No
2497
20th September at 13:35
14
2.64702
10410 m / 4326 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.40638 m/s
284th
Colin Campbell
Class
Name
Colin Campbell
Sail No
66
20th September at 15:00
15
2.64067
8550 m / 3322 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.57375 m/s
319th
Mark Perrow
Class
Name
n/a
Sail No
NZL551
16
2.61261
6142 m / 2586 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.37510 m/s
321st
Michael Morrison
Class
Name
BombShell
Sail No
NZL 555
17
2.61160
6142 m / 2587 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.37418 m/s
338th
Andy Richards
Class
Name
Sail No
1242
20th September at 14:30
18
2.59894
5794 m / 2080 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.78558 m/s
342nd
Tim Yates
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
144664
19
2.59636
12600 m / 5280 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.38636 m/s
347th
ralph bonfield
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
144915
20th September at 13:35
20
2.59038
6940 m / 3006 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.30872 m/s
351st
Nick Wood
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
1373
21
2.58791
12330 m / 4774 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.58274 m/s
365th
Lee Carter
Class
Name
Mr Lee V Carter
Sail No
742
22
2.57766
12600 m / 5201 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.42261 m/s
366th
Jeremy Dick
Class
Name
Nacra
Sail No
6874
23
2.57756
4713 m / 1631 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.88964 m/s
396th
Neil Brookes
Class
Name
Laser
Sail No
204249
24
2.55680
14100 m / 6000 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.35000 m/s
408th
Matt Thursfield
Class
Name
Toothless
Sail No
1208
25
2.54683
11750 m / 4692 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.50426 m/s

Pages