Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2015 | age grand_master |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
6th
Robert Mitchell
Brian Allen
Class
Name
Sail No
2248
1
4.31280
6000 m / 1266 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.73934 m/s
9th
Chas Bedford
Class
Name
Adrenalin Overdose
Sail No
GBR 031
2
4.17176
4320 m / 1020 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.23529 m/s
17th
Geoffrey Charters
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
No Friends
Sail No
MH 36
3
3.98288
28800 m / 6074 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.74152 m/s
6th
Mike Boman
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
35907
20th September at 13:45
4
3.88706
1050 m / 255 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.11765 m/s
45th
Calvin Nicholl
Class
Name
Illanga Ulman Sails
Sail No
F228
5
3.35966
10620 m / 3180 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.33962 m/s
57th
Andy Smith
Margaret Smith
Class
Name
EnZo
Sail No
8887
6
3.19380
13436 m / 4514 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.97652 m/s
71st
DAVID HILLIER
Class
Name
NEMO
Sail No
BER898
7
3.04894
16112 m / 5385 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.99209 m/s
76th
Uwe Wittkugel
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Skierkert
Sail No
D 926
8
3.03122
17290 m / 6320 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.73576 m/s
87th
Pete Ramsdale
Jackie Scott
Esther Lyew
ann symons
Terri Farnan
Colleen Heinrichs
Emma Davison
Class
Name
Sadiiqi
Sail No
BER277
9
2.95794
16112 m / 4897 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29026 m/s
90th
Roger Sanders
Steward Giles
Class
Name
Eratic
Sail No
21
10
2.92422
10620 m / 3708 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.86408 m/s
94th
Ian Escritt
Kate Mellor
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
2119
11
2.91706
16800 m / 5310 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.16384 m/s
24th
Helen Martin
Class
Name
Sail No
12
2.88436
240 m / 110 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.18182 m/s
111th
lester noble
John McAfee
Class
Name
49er
Sail No
1111
13
2.84930
13830 m / 3553 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.89249 m/s
116th
John Nickalls
Caroline Nickalls
Class
Name
Flying Colours
Sail No
101
14
2.84123
8334 m / 2021 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.12370 m/s
129th
Keith Escritt
Andrea Clough
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
968
15
2.82247
14700 m / 5078 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.89484 m/s
130th
bob pitt
Helen Pitt
Class
Name
6
Sail No
16
2.82099
4800 m / 1887 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.54372 m/s
135th
Richard Russell
Class
Name
Wave Rider VI
Sail No
127
20th September at 14:30
17
2.81665
9350 m / 4093 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.28439 m/s
140th
Martin Jenkins
Class
Name
Happy ending
Sail No
1324
18
2.80596
12330 m / 4403 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.80036 m/s
145th
Henry Metcalfe
Chris Webber
Class
Name
Ghost Train
Sail No
789
19
2.79294
16000 m / 4984 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.21027 m/s
147th
Ian Smith
Tish Baxter
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
715
20
2.78301
14700 m / 5150 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.85437 m/s
26th
Thinus Holtzhausen
Ivan
Class
Name
Echo Bait
Sail No
75831
20th September at 13:45
21
2.77962
1050 m / 292 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.59589 m/s
155th
John Turley
Class
Name
JT SAILSPORTS
Sail No
103
22
2.77591
12600 m / 4707 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.67686 m/s
159th
John Haywood
Sarah Haywood
Class
Name
Second Wind
Sail No
22239
20th September at 14:30
23
2.77342
5920 m / 2348 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.52129 m/s
160th
Mick Collins
Class
Name
Vortex
Sail No
1117
24
2.77165
14700 m / 5012 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.93296 m/s
169th
Bob King
Anthony Herman
Class
Name
Jazz
Sail No
GBR692
25
2.76478
19261 m / 6653 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.89505 m/s

Pages