Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2015 | age master |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
1st
Alex Schon
Marc Hiles
Class
Name
Slumdog
Sail No
27
1
5.09263
10620 m / 1368 seconds
Actual Speed: 7.76316 m/s
2nd
Pete Boxer
Eilish Dempsey
Class
Name
The Orgasmatron
Sail No
7563
2
4.68932
6000 m / 1030 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.82524 m/s
8th
Rob Clarke
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Kick n Chase
Sail No
MH63
3
4.25616
28800 m / 5684 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.06685 m/s
11th
Patrick Delany
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Powderhulk
Sail No
Mh192
4
4.11289
28800 m / 5882 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.89629 m/s
12th
Mitchell Miller
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Rock Solid
Sail No
MH101
5
4.10730
28800 m / 5890 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.88964 m/s
4th
Debra Hart
Greg Hart
Class
Name
Blow Dart
Sail No
7336
20th September at 13:45
6
4.04426
1050 m / 209 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.02392 m/s
11th
Iuan Gray
Class
Name
I N Gray
Sail No
RSA 3272
20th September at 13:45
7
3.65909
1050 m / 231 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.54545 m/s
13th
Brett Webb
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
6316
20th September at 13:45
8
3.36753
1050 m / 251 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.18327 m/s
44th
Colin Mann
crew 1
crew 2
crew 3
Class
Name
Poohsticks
Sail No
8
9
3.36572
17290 m / 4834 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.57675 m/s
55th
Christian Luthi
Class
Name
RaggaMuffin
Sail No
BER 73
10
3.21056
16112 m / 4597 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.50498 m/s
64th
Bruce Temple
Karen Temple
Stephen Jones
Class
Name
G Spot
Sail No
GBR 7079
11
3.11040
13436 m / 4121 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.26037 m/s
68th
Patrick Cooper
Andrew Butterworth
Jack Butterworht
Sylvia Oliveira
Julia Van Bleen
Class
Name
Solna
Sail No
BER 11
12
3.06611
16112 m / 5523 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.91733 m/s
97th
Carl Gill
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
239
20th September at 13:35
13
2.91099
10410 m / 3830 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.71802 m/s
102nd
Dave Baxter
Class
Name
Sharknado
Sail No
1184
14
2.89056
14700 m / 5411 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.71669 m/s
106th
Steve Leach
Class
Name
Sail No
907
20th September at 14:30
15
2.86123
5794 m / 1863 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.11004 m/s
107th
Graham tinsley
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
209814
16
2.85779
12600 m / 4797 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.62664 m/s
109th
Michael Rhodes
Class
Name
Michael J Rhodes
Sail No
305
20th September at 13:35
17
2.85216
10410 m / 3909 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.66309 m/s
124th
Mark Wrigglesworth
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
208938
18
2.83006
12600 m / 4844 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.60116 m/s
146th
John Sewell
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
5544
19
2.78317
12330 m / 5077 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.42860 m/s
148th
Ian Craven
Class
Name
Sail No
1160
20
2.78164
14700 m / 4994 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.94353 m/s
153rd
Robert Shoesmith
Piers Shoesmith
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
2873
20th September at 15:00
21
2.77733
11970 m / 3922 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.05201 m/s
158th
ed Storey
Sarah Nicholas
Class
Name
Elise
Sail No
3514
22
2.77403
12600 m / 4851 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.59740 m/s
163rd
Andrew Heather
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
5248
20th September at 13:35
23
2.76843
13880 m / 4036 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.43905 m/s
165th
Peter Roberts
aaron Robertson
Class
Name
Sail No
7678
20th September at 14:30
24
2.76641
5794 m / 1686 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.43654 m/s
167th
Brett van Rooyen
Andrew
Class
Name
Jabberwok
Sail No
6
20th September at 12:35
25
2.76542
6800 m / 2545 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.67191 m/s

Pages