Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2015 | country ZA |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
1st
Alex Schon
Marc Hiles
Class
Name
Slumdog
Sail No
27
1
5.09263
10620 m / 1368 seconds
Actual Speed: 7.76316 m/s
1st
Douglas White
Class
Name
Adrenalin
Sail No
60534
20th September at 13:45
2
4.88276
1050 m / 203 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.17241 m/s
5th
Ewald Erasmus
Class
Name
Hobie
Sail No
111335
3
4.37361
10620 m / 1877 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.65796 m/s
7th
Andre Holloway
Steven de Wit
Class
Name
Lady Bird
Sail No
3908
4
4.30441
10620 m / 1732 seconds
Actual Speed: 6.13164 m/s
2nd
Dylan van Staden
Luandri
Class
Name
Tweety
Sail No
109167
20th September at 13:45
5
4.07864
1050 m / 199 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.27638 m/s
3rd
Robbie Grech
Michael Grech
Class
Name
Sail No
75244
20th September at 13:45
6
4.05825
1050 m / 200 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.25000 m/s
4th
Debra Hart
Greg Hart
Class
Name
Blow Dart
Sail No
7336
20th September at 13:45
7
4.04426
1050 m / 209 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.02392 m/s
5th
Herman Schutte
Class
Name
Sylvester
Sail No
60529
20th September at 13:45
8
3.99677
1050 m / 248 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.23387 m/s
6th
Mike Boman
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
35907
20th September at 13:45
9
3.88706
1050 m / 255 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.11765 m/s
7th
Peter Ball
Class
Name
Sail No
18425
20th September at 13:45
10
3.85681
1050 m / 257 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.08560 m/s
19th
Hennie Swanepoel
Class
Name
Hobie
Sail No
60297
11
3.78598
10620 m / 2648 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.01057 m/s
8th
Phillip Miller
Class
Name
Sail No
42551
20th September at 13:45
12
3.72632
1050 m / 266 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.94737 m/s
9th
Anton Tjabring
Gideon Kahl
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
75412
20th September at 13:45
13
3.68932
1050 m / 220 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.77273 m/s
10th
John Churchill
Class
Name
Sail No
60523
20th September at 13:45
14
3.67111
1050 m / 270 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.88889 m/s
11th
Iuan Gray
Class
Name
I N Gray
Sail No
RSA 3272
20th September at 13:45
15
3.65909
1050 m / 231 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.54545 m/s
31st
Anthony Engelbrecht
Class
Name
Thunderball
Sail No
7
16
3.54595
10620 m / 2381 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.46031 m/s
12th
Dylan Segers
Matt Trollope
Class
Name
Sail No
75474
20th September at 13:45
17
3.52891
1050 m / 230 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.56522 m/s
39th
Jethro Brophy-Tintinger
Class
Name
Catalyst
Sail No
26224
18
3.44336
4074 m / 1117 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.64763 m/s
13th
Brett Webb
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
6316
20th September at 13:45
19
3.36753
1050 m / 251 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.18327 m/s
45th
Calvin Nicholl
Class
Name
Illanga Ulman Sails
Sail No
F228
20
3.35966
10620 m / 3180 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.33962 m/s
14th
Vivienne Hart
Ryan De Steur
Class
Name
Tuti
Sail No
3600
20th September at 13:45
21
3.32776
1050 m / 254 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.13386 m/s
15th
Vivienne Hart
Ryan De Steur
Class
Name
Tuti
Sail No
3600
20th September at 13:45
22
3.32776
1050 m / 254 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.13386 m/s
16th
Jonathan Hart
Joanne
Class
Name
The Harts Dart
Sail No
5001
20th September at 13:45
23
3.28891
1050 m / 257 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.08560 m/s
56th
Gavin Wadsworth
Carl Zimmerman
Neil Wadsworth
Rob Samways
Sandy Samways
Carol Fergurson
Jennifer Weyer
Graham Weyer
Geertje Wadsworth
Mitchell Wadsworth
Class
Name
Therapy
Sail No
4345
24
3.20982
4074 m / 1164 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.50034 m/s
17th
Gary Cundill
Her
Class
Name
Sail No
90763
20th September at 13:45
25
3.18294
1050 m / 255 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.11765 m/s

Pages