Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2015 | experience circuit_racer |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
2nd
Pete Boxer
Eilish Dempsey
Class
Name
The Orgasmatron
Sail No
7563
1
4.68932
6000 m / 1030 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.82524 m/s
3rd
Matthew Burrell
Jack Wayland
Class
Name
Sail No
5585
2
4.64423
6000 m / 1040 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.76923 m/s
11th
Iuan Gray
Class
Name
I N Gray
Sail No
RSA 3272
20th September at 13:45
3
3.65909
1050 m / 231 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.54545 m/s
45th
Calvin Nicholl
Class
Name
Illanga Ulman Sails
Sail No
F228
4
3.35966
10620 m / 3180 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.33962 m/s
94th
Ian Escritt
Kate Mellor
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
2119
5
2.91706
16800 m / 5310 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.16384 m/s
100th
Roberto Briffa
Class
Name
Sail No
200472
6
2.89389
2930 m / 1136 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.57923 m/s
108th
Jack Munnelly
Steve Foot
Class
Name
Sail No
1192
20th September at 14:30
7
2.85327
5794 m / 1921 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.01614 m/s
128th
Tom Clayton
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
191028
8
2.82306
12600 m / 4856 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.59473 m/s
129th
Keith Escritt
Andrea Clough
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
968
9
2.82247
14700 m / 5078 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.89484 m/s
145th
Henry Metcalfe
Chris Webber
Class
Name
Ghost Train
Sail No
789
10
2.79294
16000 m / 4984 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.21027 m/s
151st
Mark Simpson
Ann Simpson
Class
Name
Aardvark Issues
Sail No
3472
11
2.77918
12600 m / 4842 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.60223 m/s
154th
NIGEL MILLN
Jan Milln
C-J Miiln
Conrad Brits
Joe Boy
Refeloa Zililo
Fraser
Dusty
Class
Name
SKITZO
Sail No
SA2356
12
2.77687
4074 m / 1143 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.56465 m/s
155th
John Turley
Class
Name
JT SAILSPORTS
Sail No
103
13
2.77591
12600 m / 4707 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.67686 m/s
171st
Roger Battersby
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
GBR 105
14
2.76380
8130 m / 2821 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.88196 m/s
175th
Tony Lewis
Rhys Lewis
Andrew Cutting
Class
Name
Battlecruiser
Sail No
GBR 203
15
2.76013
9220 m / 3140 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.93631 m/s
179th
Steve Marshall
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
962
16
2.75595
14100 m / 4359 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.23469 m/s
182nd
nicholas barnes
A Barnes
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
239
17
2.75233
8694 m / 2268 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.83333 m/s
183rd
Graham Baker
Stephanie Baker
Kaylie Baker
Class
Name
Rote Hexe
Sail No
036
20th September at 12:35
18
2.74922
6800 m / 2560 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.65625 m/s
194th
neil ferguson
Class
Name
Maria
Sail No
gbr2422
19
2.73774
14700 m / 5262 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.79361 m/s
213th
ian morgan
Class
Name
amazing grace
Sail No
156
20
2.71534
12964 m / 4951 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.61846 m/s
237th
Ben Morrison
Class
Name
Loudmouth Soup
Sail No
NZL 560
21
2.69171
6142 m / 2510 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.44701 m/s
248th
Richard Barnes
Hannah Barnes
Class
Name
VeeBee
Sail No
200
22
2.68048
7200 m / 2858 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.51924 m/s
269th
JAMES DOUGLAS
Alison Douglas
Class
Name
BOGTROTTER II
Sail No
7534
20th September at 15:00
23
2.65836
11000 m / 3331 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.30231 m/s
276th
Ben Hutchinson
Class
Name
Sail No
6159
24
2.65186
6000 m / 2387 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.51362 m/s
294th
Paul Shields
Class
Name
Sail No
1980
25
2.63559
7500 m / 2655 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.82486 m/s

Pages