Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2015 | experience sailing_for_fun |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
31st
Anthony Engelbrecht
Class
Name
Thunderball
Sail No
7
1
3.54595
10620 m / 2381 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.46031 m/s
66th
Jonathan Viljoen
Deon Viljoen
Ingrid Viljoen
Class
Name
phatt ASS
Sail No
2
2
3.08714
10620 m / 3588 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.95987 m/s
76th
Uwe Wittkugel
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Skierkert
Sail No
D 926
3
3.03122
17290 m / 6320 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.73576 m/s
126th
Jim Rosbe
crew 1
Class
Name
Catnip
Sail No
4
2.82772
12740 m / 5839 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.18188 m/s
135th
Richard Russell
Class
Name
Wave Rider VI
Sail No
127
20th September at 14:30
5
2.81665
9350 m / 4093 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.28439 m/s
165th
Peter Roberts
aaron Robertson
Class
Name
Sail No
7678
20th September at 14:30
6
2.76641
5794 m / 1686 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.43654 m/s
234th
George Cubbon
Gregory Lawrence
Sue Cubbon
Arlene Lawrence
Bill Andrews
Donato Sgobba
Class
Name
Alice Kay
Sail No
BER400
7
2.69622
16112 m / 5958 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.70433 m/s
244th
Andrew Woods
Class
Name
Sail No
7343
20th September at 14:30
8
2.68519
5794 m / 1737 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.33564 m/s
319th
Mark Perrow
Class
Name
n/a
Sail No
NZL551
9
2.61261
6142 m / 2586 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.37510 m/s
412th
Eddie Humphreys
Honey Gluckman
Class
Name
Aeolus
Sail No
16
20th September at 12:35
10
2.54539
6800 m / 2765 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.45931 m/s
424th
Leigh Lucas
Nevan Lucas
Bradley Baker
Class
Name
Monkey Republic
Sail No
49
20th September at 12:35
11
2.53896
6800 m / 2772 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.45310 m/s
540th
Phil Dedman
Class
Name
Sail No
2047
20th September at 14:30
12
2.48470
5794 m / 2122 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.73044 m/s
543rd
Brian Clough
Class
Name
Kotick
Sail No
139
13
2.48296
19261 m / 7827 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.46082 m/s
595th
Jonathan Newman
Class
Name
Escapade
Sail No
2153
14
2.45535
6300 m / 2748 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.29258 m/s
702nd
rebecca verling
Class
Name
Sail No
898
20th September at 14:30
15
2.40645
5794 m / 2191 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.64445 m/s
743rd
Haresh Goonewardene
Class
Name
Sail No
OPT 15
16
2.38745
2890 m / 2007 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.43996 m/s
792nd
Mark Easton
Heather Easton
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
6162
17
2.36770
6920 m / 3250 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.12923 m/s
925th
Greg Donkin
Gareth Donkin
Anthony McMilan
Lorna Daniel
Greg Daniel
Jacky Daniel
Ed de Lange
Hein de Lange
Class
Name
Alkistsi
Sail No
18
2.32155
4074 m / 1569 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.59681 m/s
999th
Carson Gifford
Luke Bacon
Class
Name
RS Vision
Sail No
FKG/Horny Toad
19
2.29859
2002 m / 972 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.05967 m/s
1005th
Massimo Zambonin
Class
Name
pelosa
Sail No
20th September at 15:10
20
2.29648
7200 m / 3408 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.11268 m/s
1016th
Gil Cater
Carol Carter
Class
Name
Sail No
9
21
2.29428
6920 m / 4096 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.68945 m/s
1027th
Lisa Locatello
Class
Name
gaia
Sail No
20th September at 15:10
22
2.29051
7200 m / 3288 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.18978 m/s
1034th
June Scroggin
John D. Farris
Class
Name
Triple Js
Sail No
116
23
2.28689
4989 m / 2223 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.24425 m/s
1085th
Tracy Bowman
Rob Bowman
Iain Bowman
Scott Bowman
Bob Fraser
Class
Name
Shiloh
Sail No
24
2.27204
4074 m / 1761 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.31369 m/s
1094th
Sarah bastenie
Class
Name
Barracuda
Sail No
42502
25
2.26758
1000 m / 583 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.71527 m/s

Pages