Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2015 | Lady Helm |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
13th
Lindsay Rose
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Sirius
Sail No
MH118
1
4.07822
28800 m / 5932 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.85502 m/s
4th
Debra Hart
Greg Hart
Class
Name
Blow Dart
Sail No
7336
20th September at 13:45
2
4.04426
1050 m / 209 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.02392 m/s
15th
Hannah Staff
Bethan Gummow
Class
Name
Whatever
Sail No
70222
20th September at 14:30
3
4.02321
8334 m / 2869 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.90484 m/s
46th
Lauren Bowdler
Dan Blewitt
Class
Name
Floyd
Sail No
31809
20th September at 14:30
4
3.34084
8334 m / 3455 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.41216 m/s
47th
Sophie Deacon
Ginette Deacon
Class
Name
Crabb Apple
Sail No
70478
20th September at 14:30
5
3.33890
8334 m / 3457 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.41076 m/s
77th
Lucy Macgregor
Luke Patience
Class
Name
Sail No
GBR 042
20th September at 11:00
6
3.02981
5926 m / 1379 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.29761 m/s
80th
Carol Feathers
Ian Feathers
Patrice Horner
Peter Carfoot
Mandy Kisala
Celeste Tenorio
Class
Name
ChequeMate
Sail No
BER535
7
2.99649
16112 m / 4834 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.33314 m/s
20th
Isobel Houghton
Class
Name
Sail No
8
2.99321
240 m / 106 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.26415 m/s
88th
Clare Stubbs
Stuart Fallowfield
Class
Name
Sail No
952
9
2.94345
7760 m / 2494 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.11147 m/s
99th
Tara Head
Class
Name
Sail No
2947
20th September at 11:45
10
2.89737
10554 m / 4189 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.51946 m/s
24th
Helen Martin
Class
Name
Sail No
11
2.88436
240 m / 110 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.18182 m/s
104th
Dayna Nelder
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Rondo
Sail No
FCK21
12
2.86615
17290 m / 6684 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.58677 m/s
105th
Karen Ballantyne
Class
Name
Limerick
Sail No
2779
20th September at 13:00
13
2.86273
21700 m / 7800 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.78205 m/s
119th
Xanthe Copeland
Harry Milne
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
54590
14
2.83636
6142 m / 2382 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.57851 m/s
133rd
Emma Clayton
Faye Caswell
Class
Name
Dobby's sock
Sail No
931
15
2.81757
12600 m / 4700 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.68085 m/s
134th
Helen Hughes
Mike Shaw
Class
Name
Samphire
Sail No
GN429
16
2.81732
7890 m / 3145 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.50874 m/s
166th
Sam Thomas
Class
Name
Sail No
184194
17
2.76549
5600 m / 2272 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.46479 m/s
177th
Sophie Johnson
Jamie Norman
Class
Name
Sail No
4631
18
2.75790
7222 m / 3200 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.25688 m/s
198th
Joan Willis
Class
Name
Sail No
842
19
2.73447
7500 m / 2559 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.93083 m/s
222nd
Imogen Barnett
Class
Name
Sail No
185709
20
2.70531
6920 m / 2870 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.41115 m/s
279th
Amanda Bowens
Alan Bowens
Class
Name
Amanda Bowens
Sail No
2497
20th September at 13:35
21
2.64702
10410 m / 4326 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.40638 m/s
301st
Jane Bainbridge
Class
Name
Sail No
1206
22
2.62965
7500 m / 2661 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.81849 m/s
305th
Stephanie Kirkman
Ryan McCook
Marco Hull
Guy Pilkington
Class
Name
RNZYS YTP #6 WESTERN MAILING
Sail No
6
23
2.62802
10674 m / 3692 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.89112 m/s
329th
Elizabeth Harris
Class
Name
Sea Campion
Sail No
20th September at 13:35
24
2.60773
10410 m / 4479 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.32418 m/s
341st
Sally Holland
Class
Name
268
Sail No
158423
20th September at 13:35
25
2.59671
10410 m / 4498 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.31436 m/s

Pages