Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2015 | wind 13-18 Knots |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
1st
Douglas White
Class
Name
Adrenalin
Sail No
60534
20th September at 13:45
1
4.88276
1050 m / 203 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.17241 m/s
8th
Rob Clarke
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Kick n Chase
Sail No
MH63
2
4.25616
28800 m / 5684 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.06685 m/s
10th
Brian Lees
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Contentious
Sail No
MH171
3
4.12622
28800 m / 5863 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.91216 m/s
11th
Patrick Delany
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Powderhulk
Sail No
Mh192
4
4.11289
28800 m / 5882 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.89629 m/s
12th
Mitchell Miller
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Rock Solid
Sail No
MH101
5
4.10730
28800 m / 5890 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.88964 m/s
2nd
Dylan van Staden
Luandri
Class
Name
Tweety
Sail No
109167
20th September at 13:45
6
4.07864
1050 m / 199 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.27638 m/s
13th
Lindsay Rose
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Sirius
Sail No
MH118
7
4.07822
28800 m / 5932 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.85502 m/s
3rd
Robbie Grech
Michael Grech
Class
Name
Sail No
75244
20th September at 13:45
8
4.05825
1050 m / 200 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.25000 m/s
4th
Debra Hart
Greg Hart
Class
Name
Blow Dart
Sail No
7336
20th September at 13:45
9
4.04426
1050 m / 209 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.02392 m/s
14th
Matthew Watt
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Gogo
Sail No
MH53
10
4.04075
28800 m / 5987 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.81042 m/s
5th
Herman Schutte
Class
Name
Sylvester
Sail No
60529
20th September at 13:45
11
3.99677
1050 m / 248 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.23387 m/s
17th
Geoffrey Charters
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
No Friends
Sail No
MH 36
12
3.98288
28800 m / 6074 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.74152 m/s
6th
Mike Boman
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
35907
20th September at 13:45
13
3.88706
1050 m / 255 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.11765 m/s
7th
Peter Ball
Class
Name
Sail No
18425
20th September at 13:45
14
3.85681
1050 m / 257 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.08560 m/s
8th
Phillip Miller
Class
Name
Sail No
42551
20th September at 13:45
15
3.72632
1050 m / 266 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.94737 m/s
24th
Robert Bennett
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Tenacity
Sail No
4572
16
3.71899
28800 m / 6505 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.42736 m/s
9th
Anton Tjabring
Gideon Kahl
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
75412
20th September at 13:45
17
3.68932
1050 m / 220 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.77273 m/s
10th
John Churchill
Class
Name
Sail No
60523
20th September at 13:45
18
3.67111
1050 m / 270 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.88889 m/s
11th
Iuan Gray
Class
Name
I N Gray
Sail No
RSA 3272
20th September at 13:45
19
3.65909
1050 m / 231 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.54545 m/s
12th
Dylan Segers
Matt Trollope
Class
Name
Sail No
75474
20th September at 13:45
20
3.52891
1050 m / 230 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.56522 m/s
13th
Brett Webb
Class
Name
My Boat
Sail No
6316
20th September at 13:45
21
3.36753
1050 m / 251 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.18327 m/s
14th
Vivienne Hart
Ryan De Steur
Class
Name
Tuti
Sail No
3600
20th September at 13:45
22
3.32776
1050 m / 254 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.13386 m/s
15th
Vivienne Hart
Ryan De Steur
Class
Name
Tuti
Sail No
3600
20th September at 13:45
23
3.32776
1050 m / 254 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.13386 m/s
16th
Jonathan Hart
Joanne
Class
Name
The Harts Dart
Sail No
5001
20th September at 13:45
24
3.28891
1050 m / 257 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.08560 m/s
17th
Gary Cundill
Her
Class
Name
Sail No
90763
20th September at 13:45
25
3.18294
1050 m / 255 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.11765 m/s

Pages