Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2015 | wind 7-12 Knots |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
2nd
Pete Boxer
Eilish Dempsey
Class
Name
The Orgasmatron
Sail No
7563
1
4.68932
6000 m / 1030 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.82524 m/s
3rd
Matthew Burrell
Jack Wayland
Class
Name
Sail No
5585
2
4.64423
6000 m / 1040 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.76923 m/s
4th
Martin Chivers
Debbie Chivers
Class
Name
Bear & Hare
Sail No
7724
3
4.39891
6000 m / 1098 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.46448 m/s
6th
Robert Mitchell
Brian Allen
Class
Name
Sail No
2248
4
4.31280
6000 m / 1266 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.73934 m/s
9th
Chas Bedford
Class
Name
Adrenalin Overdose
Sail No
GBR 031
5
4.17176
4320 m / 1020 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.23529 m/s
15th
Hannah Staff
Bethan Gummow
Class
Name
Whatever
Sail No
70222
20th September at 14:30
6
4.02321
8334 m / 2869 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.90484 m/s
16th
Ollie Hawkins
Archie Hawkins
Class
Name
YOLO
Sail No
70810
20th September at 14:30
7
4.02041
8334 m / 2871 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.90282 m/s
18th
Joe Jackman
Jack Sargent
Class
Name
Actic Donkees
Sail No
70534
20th September at 14:30
8
3.88117
8334 m / 2974 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.80229 m/s
20th
Rob Libby
Brian Bowdler
Class
Name
Snow Picnic
Sail No
23169
20th September at 14:30
9
3.78386
13890 m / 4093 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.39360 m/s
21st
Stelios Tabis
Jeff Parrmay
Class
Name
Sail No
236
10
3.76716
6000 m / 1005 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.97015 m/s
22nd
Eoin Collier
Class
Name
184792
Sail No
113
11
3.74000
4500 m / 1350 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.33333 m/s
23rd
Matt Jaycock
Ivan Jaycock
Class
Name
Thursdays Child
Sail No
22130
20th September at 14:30
12
3.72203
13890 m / 4161 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.33814 m/s
25th
Erica Dawson
Ellie Copeland
Class
Name
Sail No
FX Erica
13
3.66257
10674 m / 2620 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.07405 m/s
26th
David Jackman
John Crabb
Class
Name
Shy Talk
Sail No
245
20th September at 14:30
14
3.64621
13890 m / 4118 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.37300 m/s
27th
Jack Pope
Alex Richardson
Class
Name
Nightingale
Sail No
240
20th September at 14:30
15
3.61461
13890 m / 4154 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.34377 m/s
28th
Tom Mclaren
George Mclaren
Class
Name
Duchess
Sail No
70153
20th September at 14:30
16
3.60593
8334 m / 3201 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.60356 m/s
29th
Colin Crabb
Adam Hayler
Class
Name
Dragon
Sail No
244
20th September at 14:30
17
3.59901
13890 m / 4172 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.32934 m/s
30th
Eddie Johns
Class
Name
Silver Fox
Sail No
138159
20th September at 14:30
18
3.55919
13890 m / 4246 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.27131 m/s
32nd
Tom Langan
Connor Langan
Class
Name
Chaos
Sail No
70209
20th September at 14:30
19
3.53092
8334 m / 3269 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.54940 m/s
33rd
Calum Dingle
Class
Name
Sail No
179691
20th September at 14:30
20
3.52104
13890 m / 4292 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.23625 m/s
34th
Geoff Godbolt
Paul Steeper
Class
Name
Cough
Sail No
183
20th September at 14:30
21
3.49758
13890 m / 4293 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.23550 m/s
35th
Morgan Steeper
Tiede Gibson
Class
Name
Bczar
Sail No
69439
20th September at 14:30
22
3.49141
8334 m / 3306 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.52087 m/s
36th
Paul Dunn
Jake Tucker
Class
Name
Suzy Dee
Sail No
22345
20th September at 14:30
23
3.48893
13890 m / 4439 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.12908 m/s
37th
Eloise Jaycock
Scarlet Crago
Class
Name
Thing 1
Sail No
58375
20th September at 14:30
24
3.45380
8334 m / 3342 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.49372 m/s
38th
Ted Murphy
crew 1
crew 2
Class
Name
Bella
Sail No
10
25
3.44750
17290 m / 5271 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.28021 m/s

Pages