Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2017 | country GB |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
1st
David Fletcher
Janet Fletcher
Allan
Bruce
Class
Name
Phoenix
Sail No
1
3.86297
17900 m / 5630 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.17940 m/s
5th
Ken Cheney
Katrina Kenedy
Class
Name
tigger
Sail No
7827
2
3.63329
10778 m / 2388 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.51340 m/s
7th
Graham Tinsley
Class
Name
Sail No
209014
3
3.58645
13080 m / 3968 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29637 m/s
9th
Neil Ferguson
Class
Name
Sail No
2422
4
3.55968
13080 m / 3601 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.63232 m/s
11th
Charles Sherwin
E. Sherwin
Class
Name
Badger
Sail No
7758
5
3.54713
10778 m / 2446 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.40638 m/s
1st
Rufus Millar
Class
Name
Pico
Sail No
2
6
3.53036
900 m / 336 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.67857 m/s
17th
Mark Wrigglesworth
Class
Name
Sail No
208938
7
3.47014
13080 m / 4101 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.18947 m/s
18th
Jamie Raistrick
Matthew Rayner
Class
Name
Sail No
5764
8
3.45073
9810 m / 3474 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.82383 m/s
21st
Matt Hart
Ella Hart
Class
Name
Sail No
123
9
3.44010
12800 m / 3985 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.21205 m/s
22nd
Ed Storey
Class
Name
Sail No
1305
10
3.43917
13080 m / 3982 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.28478 m/s
23rd
Mike Saul
Oliver
Class
Name
Sail No
1040
11
3.43099
13080 m / 3717 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.51897 m/s
27th
Dave Baxter
Kate Mellor
Class
Name
Sail No
1814
12
3.39608
13080 m / 4098 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.19180 m/s
28th
James Tulley
Class
Name
Sail No
208158
13
3.39167
13080 m / 4327 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.02288 m/s
2nd
Thomas Russell
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
1
14
3.36102
900 m / 354 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.54237 m/s
32nd
Tim Simpson
Class
Name
Sail No
93
15
3.34731
13080 m / 4103 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.18791 m/s
3rd
Harriett Millar 2
Class
Name
Topper
Sail No
1
16
3.32346
900 m / 358 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.51397 m/s
34th
Ian Escritt
Clive Harries
Class
Name
Sail No
1282
17
3.30494
13080 m / 3744 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.49359 m/s
35th
Tim Heaton
Class
Name
Sail No
804
18
3.30137
13080 m / 4065 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.21771 m/s
38th
Richard Randall
Penny Shears
Class
Name
Boudicca
Sail No
1618
19
3.28597
8364 m / 2609 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.20583 m/s
43rd
Bill Pickup
Class
Name
Sail No
171876
20
3.27097
9810 m / 3365 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.91530 m/s
45th
Nick Scroggie
C. Johnstone
Class
Name
Off-piste
Sail No
3789
21
3.25808
10778 m / 3275 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29099 m/s
49th
Paul Ross
Class
Name
Sail No
GBR 559
22
3.24470
12800 m / 3866 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.31092 m/s
50th
John Roberts
Jason Waring
Rachel Parrot
Class
Name
Poppy
Sail No
23
3.24119
17900 m / 5484 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.26404 m/s
4th
Harriett Millar
Class
Name
Laser Pico
Sail No
2
24
3.24098
900 m / 366 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.45902 m/s
51st
Andrew Straton
Class
Name
Sail No
2017
25
3.23963
13080 m / 3876 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.37461 m/s

Pages