Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2017 | wind 13-18 Knots |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
th
Chris Bubb-Naude
Marno Greyling
Class
Name
Fig Jam
Sail No
3163
1
4.50381
5371 m / 960 seconds
Actual Speed: 5.59479 m/s
th
Christian Luthi
Class
Name
Charles Luthi
Sail No
3877
2
3.97858
17000 m / 2521 seconds
Actual Speed: 6.74336 m/s
th
Shadley Thomas
Bradon Kretzmann
Class
Name
Sail No
4013
3
3.93873
5371 m / 1500 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.58067 m/s
th
David Fletcher
Janet Fletcher
Allan
Bruce
Class
Name
Phoenix
Sail No
4
3.86297
17900 m / 5630 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.17940 m/s
th
Jason Reid
Class
Name
Sail No
3463
5
3.48171
5100 m / 2039 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.50123 m/s
th
giulia biasio
Class
Name
yak 2
Sail No
6
3.42314
7800 m / 2290 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.40611 m/s
th
stefano penzo
Class
Name
Vinka
Sail No
SWE 2222
7
3.31696
7800 m / 2582 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.02091 m/s
th
Shaun Priestley
Nathan Bailey
Timothy Lee
Class
Name
Thrash
Sail No
BER 1249
8
3.27281
17000 m / 5293 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.21179 m/s
th
giuliano bellemo
Class
Name
SHAULA ITALIA
Sail No
I - 8000
9
3.26481
7800 m / 2370 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29114 m/s
th
Joppie Naude
Marc Von Schütz
Class
Name
Sail No
2010
10
3.24945
5371 m / 1200 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.47583 m/s
th
Davin Kannemeyer
Class
Name
Sail No
47382
11
3.24845
833 m / 339 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.45723 m/s
th
John Roberts
Jason Waring
Rachel Parrot
Class
Name
Poppy
Sail No
12
3.24119
17900 m / 5484 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.26404 m/s
th
Angelo Isaks
Class
Name
Sail No
15
13
3.16161
833 m / 352 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.36648 m/s
th
Judy Benn
Steve Benn
Tom Beck
Class
Name
Tranquillity
Sail No
151
14
3.15506
17900 m / 5872 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.04837 m/s
th
Charles Penruddocke
Class
Name
Severn
Sail No
BER 881
15
3.13351
17000 m / 5805 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.92851 m/s
th
James Hellstrom
Class
Name
Sail No
191057
16
3.12518
5100 m / 1831 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.78536 m/s
th
Sasha Nilssen
Class
Name
Sail No
1741
17
3.11255
833 m / 372 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.23925 m/s
th
John Ironmonger
Class
Name
Rhythm Stick
Sail No
823
18
3.09187
6018 m / 1997 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.01352 m/s
th
Davide Ravagna
Class
Name
Maramao
Sail No
19
3.05711
7800 m / 2406 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.24190 m/s
th
Doug Latta
Class
Name
Sail No
6000
20
3.04614
6693 m / 2518 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.65806 m/s
th
Paul Tatem
Class
Name
Sail No
828
21
3.02670
6018 m / 2040 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.95000 m/s
th
John-Marc Olivier
Joy Olivier
Class
Name
Sail No
510
22
3.02160
5100 m / 1833 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.78232 m/s
th
Alex Davies
Class
Name
Sail No
5139
23
3.02094
6693 m / 2539 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.63608 m/s
th
Nick Martin
James Anderson
Class
Name
Sail No
24
3.02015
6693 m / 2420 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.76570 m/s
th
Simeon Tienpont
Joca Signorini
Brad Jackson
Jules Slater
Luke Moloy
Brad Farrand
Nicolai Sehested
Emily Nagel
Martine Grael
Class
Name
Akzonobel
Sail No
16th September at 11:00
25
3.00482
92044 m / 18900 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.87005 m/s

Pages