Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2017 | wind 7-12 Knots |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
3rd
Ben Batchelor
Class
Name
Sail No
1305
1
3.66288
10500 m / 2643 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.97276 m/s
5th
Ken Cheney
Katrina Kenedy
Class
Name
tigger
Sail No
7827
2
3.63329
10778 m / 2388 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.51340 m/s
6th
William Pringle
Class
Name
Yurawilli
Sail No
192704
16th September at 11:00
3
3.61696
11112 m / 3447 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.22367 m/s
7th
Graham Tinsley
Class
Name
Sail No
209014
4
3.58645
13080 m / 3968 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29637 m/s
8th
Jake Lilley
Class
Name
Sound Grip
Sail No
732
16th September at 11:00
5
3.56569
11112 m / 3428 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.24154 m/s
9th
Neil Ferguson
Class
Name
Sail No
2422
6
3.55968
13080 m / 3601 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.63232 m/s
10th
Russell Collister
Class
Name
RS 400
Sail No
1456
7
3.54877
10500 m / 2799 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.75134 m/s
11th
Charles Sherwin
E. Sherwin
Class
Name
Badger
Sail No
7758
8
3.54713
10778 m / 2446 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.40638 m/s
13th
Kelvin Holdt
Class
Name
Green Eggs and Ham
Sail No
708
16th September at 11:00
9
3.49834
11112 m / 3494 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.18031 m/s
14th
Paul Hansen
Class
Name
Nighthawk and dragon
Sail No
202705
16th September at 11:00
10
3.49430
11112 m / 3568 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.11435 m/s
16th
Colin Metcher
Class
Name
Cool Change
Sail No
010
16th September at 11:00
11
3.48149
11112 m / 2780 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.99712 m/s
17th
Mark Wrigglesworth
Class
Name
Sail No
208938
12
3.47014
13080 m / 4101 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.18947 m/s
18th
Jamie Raistrick
Matthew Rayner
Class
Name
Sail No
5764
13
3.45073
9810 m / 3474 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.82383 m/s
19th
Joel Turner
Class
Name
Beep Beep
Sail No
772
16th September at 11:00
14
3.44122
11112 m / 3552 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.12838 m/s
20th
Ashley Stoddart
Class
Name
Oknaki
Sail No
685
16th September at 11:00
15
3.44025
11112 m / 3553 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.12750 m/s
22nd
Ed Storey
Class
Name
Sail No
1305
16
3.43917
13080 m / 3982 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.28478 m/s
23rd
Mike Saul
Oliver
Class
Name
Sail No
1040
17
3.43099
13080 m / 3717 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.51897 m/s
25th
Mike Anderson
Class
Name
Tern
Sail No
111466
16th September at 11:00
18
3.40856
11112 m / 2520 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.40952 m/s
26th
Simon Pressly
Class
Name
Sail No
212456
19
3.39823
8750 m / 2889 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.02873 m/s
27th
Dave Baxter
Kate Mellor
Class
Name
Sail No
1814
20
3.39608
13080 m / 4098 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.19180 m/s
28th
James Tulley
Class
Name
Sail No
208158
21
3.39167
13080 m / 4327 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.02288 m/s
29th
Angus Jolly
Class
Name
Horis
Sail No
2376
22
3.38484
8750 m / 2629 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.32826 m/s
30th
Matthew Perry
Class
Name
Sail No
167825
23
3.38301
8750 m / 2902 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.01516 m/s
32nd
Tim Simpson
Class
Name
Sail No
93
24
3.34731
13080 m / 4103 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.18791 m/s
34th
Ian Escritt
Clive Harries
Class
Name
Sail No
1282
25
3.30494
13080 m / 3744 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.49359 m/s

Pages