Bashboard

Bart's Bash
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
David Fletcher (1st)
2
Chris Bubb-naude (2nd)
3
Ben Batchelor (3rd)
4
Shadley Thomas (4th)
5
Ken Cheney (5th)
6
William Pringle (6th)
7
Graham Tinsley (7th)
8
Jake Lilley (8th)
9
Neil Ferguson (9th)
10
Russell Collister (10th)
Buoy Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Rufus Millar (1st)
2
Thomas Russell (2nd)
3
Harriett Millar 2 (3rd)
4
Harriett Millar (4th)
5
Marie Noble (5th)
6
Rolf Eggers (6th)
7
Mark Witenburg (7th)
8
Lotti Street 2 (8th)
9
Mike Goodyear (9th)
10
Hennie Fourie (10th)
TOP FUNDRAISERS
Top Fundraisers
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
£794.00
£675.00
£314.00
£267.00
£185.00
£183.91
£173.00
£150.00
£148.00
£140.00
Top Fundraising Clubs
TOP 10 Overall
Bart's Bash Fans
£10,861.23
Southport Yacht Club
£5,700.00
Brading Haven Yacht Club
£1,875.84
Hebe Haven YC / Sailability HK
£1,326.37
Sailability Hong Kong
£1,326.37
Vienna International Sailing Club
£1,217.94
North Wales Cruising Club
£973.77
Bosham Sailing Club
£903.50
Ulley Sailing Club
£715.00
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
£676.00
LARGEST GROUPS
Largest Fleets
TOP 10 Overall
B.J.R.C. - Blackwater Joint Racing Clubs
133
Queen Mary Sailing Club
117
Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre
102
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
102
Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
102
Bosham Sailing Club
96
Parkstone Yacht Club
91
Vienna International Sailing Club
89
Point Yacht Club
88
Grafham Water Sailing Club
75
TOP SAILORS - WIND
Wind - Under 1 Knot
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Adam Kenney (1086th)
2
Matt Pallett (1117th)
3
Rob Theobold (1125th)
4
Alan Stone (1166th)
5
Tom Hooton (1244th)
6
Ruth Ford (1292nd)
7
Dave Cordy (1311th)
8
Bob Gilmore (1316th)
9
Karl Morley (1323rd)
10
Carl Avery (1324th)
Wind - 1-7 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Matt Hart (21st)
2
Puk Chi Yeung (31st)
3
Jack Farmer (46th)
4
Paul Ross (49th)
5
Daniel Hart (63rd)
6
Joshua Winslow (66th)
7
Albert Lam (67th)
8
Leung Wun Wa (75th)
9
Drew Taylor (78th)
10
Laurie Nesbitt (79th)
Wind - 7-12 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ben Batchelor (3rd)
2
Ken Cheney (5th)
3
William Pringle (6th)
4
Graham Tinsley (7th)
5
Jake Lilley (8th)
6
Neil Ferguson (9th)
7
Russell Collister (10th)
8
Charles Sherwin (11th)
9
Kelvin Holdt (13th)
10
Paul Hansen (14th)
Wind - 13-18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
David Fletcher (1st)
2
Chris Bubb-naude (2nd)
3
Shadley Thomas (4th)
4
Christian Luthi (12th)
5
Jason Reid (15th)
6
Giulia Biasio (24th)
7
Stefano Penzo (33rd)
8
Shaun Priestley (42nd)
9
Giuliano Bellemo (44th)
10
Joppie Naude (47th)
Wind - Over 18 Knots
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Luke Fisher (118th)
2
Deon Viljoen (246th)
3
Rob Crystal (374th)
4
Jake Opperman (388th)
5
Lorenzo Valenti (414th)
6
Tyronne Morris (420th)
7
Austin Daly (421st)
8
Doug Reeve (472nd)
9
Bryce Rawlins (516th)
10
Kalo Mintchev (612th)
TOP SAILORS - SAILING EXPERIENCE
Sailing For Fun
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Giulia Biasio (24th)
2
Puk Chi Yeung (31st)
3
Stefano Penzo (33rd)
4
Giuliano Bellemo (44th)
5
Nigel Pearce (58th)
6
Joshua Winslow (66th)
7
Charles Penruddocke (71st)
8
Amanda Bowens (74th)
9
Leung Wun Wa (75th)
10
Laurie Nesbitt (79th)
Rookie
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Esme Barraclough (57th)
2
Giselle Barrasclitte (154th)
3
William Hugen (258th)
4
Pani Mcdermott (333rd)
5
Eoghan Oosterhoorn (371st)
6
Jamie Brown (553rd)
7
Matthew Flores (866th)
8
Isaac Steele (943rd)
9
Finley Hill (962nd)
10
Jan Abela Scolaro (964th)
First Race
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Jack Farmer (46th)
2
Leo Purdie (85th)
3
Alf Barrasclitte (104th)
4
Chris Hill (254th)
5
Aaron Ross (555th)
6
Bradley Morton (563rd)
7
Max Cope (596th)
8
Huw Davies (675th)
9
Simon Hope (770th)
10
Beatrice Greenfield (1010th)
Club Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
David Fletcher (1st)
2
Chris Bubb-naude (2nd)
3
Ben Batchelor (3rd)
4
Shadley Thomas (4th)
5
Ken Cheney (5th)
6
Russell Collister (10th)
7
Charles Sherwin (11th)
8
Christian Luthi (12th)
9
Mark Wrigglesworth (17th)
10
Matt Hart (21st)
Circuit Racer
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Graham Tinsley (7th)
2
Neil Ferguson (9th)
3
Ed Storey (22nd)
4
Mike Saul (23rd)
5
Dave Baxter (27th)
6
Ian Escritt (34th)
7
Paul Ross (49th)
8
John Roberts (50th)
9
Doug Latta (95th)
10
Chris Whalley (96th)
Squad Sailor
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Jamie Raistrick (18th)
2
James Tulley (28th)
3
Matthew Perry (30th)
4
Blake Latta (125th)
5
Sebastian Kempe (157th)
6
Dan Holborn (169th)
7
Tom Renny (193rd)
8
Adriana Penruddocke (216th)
9
Rfbyc Sailing Institute Squad 3 (238th)
10
Rfbyc Sailing Institute Squad 2 (267th)
Olympian
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Pete Allam (65th)
2
Luke Patience (464th)
3
Luke Patience (700th)
4
Alan Warren (769th)
5
Alec Lanham-love (1195th)
6
Louis Hockings-cooke (2441st)
7
Dylan Fletcher (2557th)
8
Stuart Bithell (2806th)
Professional
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Shaun Priestley (42nd)
2
War Nisantha (330th)
3
Kvn Dimal (373rd)
4
Wmc Marambe (379th)
5
Ud Rajapaksha (399th)
6
Pdds Rajapaksha (413th)
7
Wpus Kumara (427th)
8
Jmpl Jayasooriya (437th)
9
Pnpk Dissanayaka (467th)
10
Vince Horey (468th)
TOP SAILORS - AGE CATEGORY
Youth
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Ben Batchelor (3rd)
2
Jamie Raistrick (18th)
3
Matthew Perry (30th)
4
Stephen Arnold (37th)
5
Jehan De Silva (40th)
6
Jack Farmer (46th)
7
Davin Kannemeyer (48th)
8
Charlie Cadin (56th)
9
Esme Barraclough (57th)
10
Clemmie Carnegie (60th)
Adult
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Shadley Thomas (4th)
2
James Tulley (28th)
3
Shaun Priestley (42nd)
4
Joppie Naude (47th)
5
Joshua Winslow (66th)
6
James Tilley (80th)
7
Alexandra Jones (91st)
8
Daniel Webb (148th)
9
Harry Wilkes (149th)
10
Alex Coram (170th)
Apprentice Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Matt Hart (21st)
2
Ed Storey (22nd)
3
Dave Baxter (27th)
4
Puk Chi Yeung (31st)
5
Ben Rayner (52nd)
6
Daniel Hart (63rd)
7
Leung Wun Wa (75th)
8
Laurie Nesbitt (79th)
9
Chris Whalley (96th)
10
Richard Edwards (97th)
Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Chris Bubb-naude (2nd)
2
Ken Cheney (5th)
3
Graham Tinsley (7th)
4
Neil Ferguson (9th)
5
Russell Collister (10th)
6
Charles Sherwin (11th)
7
Christian Luthi (12th)
8
Mark Wrigglesworth (17th)
9
Giulia Biasio (24th)
10
Angus Jolly (29th)
Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Mike Saul (23rd)
2
Simon Pressly (26th)
3
Ian Escritt (34th)
4
Richard Randall (38th)
5
John Roberts (50th)
6
Ian Smith (53rd)
7
Judy Benn (64th)
8
Pete Allam (65th)
9
Davide Ravagna (90th)
10
David Wilkins (92nd)
Great Grand Master
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
David Fletcher (1st)
2
Tim Heaton (35th)
3
Bill Pickup (43rd)
4
Andrew Straton (51st)
5
Crispin Read Wilson (54th)
6
Nigel Pearce (58th)
7
Ian Smith (59th)
8
Charles Penruddocke (71st)
9
Graham Scroggie (94th)
10
Brian Sizer (120th)
TOP SAILORS
Lady Helm
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Giulia Biasio (24th)
2
Esme Barraclough (57th)
3
Clemmie Carnegie (60th)
4
Judy Benn (64th)
5
Laurie Nesbitt (79th)
6
Jemima Scroggie (87th)
7
Alexandra Jones (91st)
8
Karen Oldale (99th)
9
Veronica Truswell (122nd)
10
Ella Eastwood (124th)
Sailability
TOP 10 Sailors Overall
1
Puk Chi Yeung (31st)
2
Jack Farmer (46th)
3
Joshua Winslow (66th)
4
Albert Lam (67th)
5
Leung Wun Wa (75th)
6
Laurie Nesbitt (79th)
7
Leo Purdie (85th)
8
Alexandra Jones (91st)
9
Chan Tsun Ming (173rd)
10
Cheng Tse Lung (312th)