Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:class 2000 / Laser 2000 |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
354th
Toby Peacock
D Gardiner Thorpe
Class
Name
L2K
Sail No
21613
1
2.69581
7960 m / 3248 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.45074 m/s
357th
Adam Burley
Class
Name
Laser 2000
Sail No
21588
2
2.69428
6334 m / 2586 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.44934 m/s
466th
Harvey Jackson
Class
Name
Sail No
16th September at 11:00
3
2.56520
6996 m / 3000 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.33200 m/s
536th
John Harper
Class
Name
Roobarb
Sail No
21138
4
2.48747
6334 m / 2801 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.26134 m/s
564th
Sarah Ayton
Paula Adams
Class
Name
Sail No
21489
5
2.45916
5200 m / 2326 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.23560 m/s
612th
Paul Isitt
Class
Name
Sail No
21668
6
2.41826
6116 m / 2782 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.19842 m/s
649th
Trevor Bradley
Class
Name
Sail No
21072
7
2.38484
5793 m / 2672 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.16804 m/s
688th
Tom Cashin
Jake Simms
Class
Name
Sail No
2049
16th September at 11:00
8
2.33827
5310 m / 2498 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.12570 m/s
737th
Don Willians
Class
Name
Sail No
22149
9
2.29298
6116 m / 2934 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.08453 m/s
758th
Robert Cox
Class
Name
Sail No
2671
16th September at 11:00
10
2.27479
6996 m / 3383 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.06799 m/s
894th
A Macleod
4
Class
Name
Laser 2000
Sail No
20062
11
2.14231
7724 m / 3966 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.94755 m/s
897th
Jason Pyke
Alice Pyke
Class
Name
Sunny Side Up!
Sail No
22228
12
2.14026
5625 m / 2891 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.94569 m/s
979th
Richard Tyser
Class
Name
Richard Tyser
Sail No
2674
16th September at 11:00
13
2.08553
4664 m / 2460 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.89593 m/s
1060th
James
Dennis
Class
Name
Sail No
14
2.02869
1800 m / 976 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.84426 m/s
1144th
James MacGregor
Jenny MacGregor
Class
Name
Sail No
2272
15
1.96110
4400 m / 2468 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.78282 m/s
1176th
Chris
Jo
Class
Name
Sail No
16
1.94308
1800 m / 1019 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.76644 m/s
1442nd
Vincent Vermaak
Class
Name
Vincent Vermaak
Sail No
168795
17
1.76673
3593 m / 2237 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.60612 m/s
1495th
Jim Garland
Peter Garland
Class
Name
Sail No
22600
18
1.72692
4490 m / 2860 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.56993 m/s
1498th
Toby Atherton
Ben Chapel
Class
Name
Club Boat 1
Sail No
22291
19
1.72487
7050 m / 4496 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.56806 m/s
1510th
Andrew Furlong
Amelie Furlong
Lucy Furlong
Class
Name
Sail No
21542
20
1.71553
4490 m / 2879 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.55957 m/s
1544th
Richard Bourne
Rowena Bourne
Class
Name
Osprey
Sail No
2659
21
1.68230
3750 m / 2452 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.52936 m/s
1582nd
Graham Parry
Class
Name
Sail No
2744
22
1.65496
6000 m / 3988 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.50451 m/s
1608th
Paul Williams
Jessica Hillman
Class
Name
Sail No
22220
23
1.63772
8400 m / 5642 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.48883 m/s
1615th
ollie best
Laura Chapel
Class
Name
Sail No
22290
24
1.63134
5640 m / 3803 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.48304 m/s
1694th
Julie Tomkinson
6
Class
Name
Zip a dee doo dah
Sail No
21864
25
1.53957
5793 m / 4139 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.39961 m/s

Pages