Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:class ENTERPRISE |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
131st
Philip Kirk
Class
Name
Starship
Sail No
22975
16th September at 14:00
1
3.01802
9996 m / 3693 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.70674 m/s
246th
Andy Gomm
Sarah Gomm
Class
Name
Sail No
22418
16th September at 11:00
2
2.83352
7080 m / 2786 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.54128 m/s
257th
Mark Barrett
Class
Name
Sail No
16th September at 14:00
3
2.81738
9996 m / 3956 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.52679 m/s
265th
Matt Rawson
Alice Hedley-Fenn
Class
Name
Sail No
23420
16th September at 11:00
4
2.80234
7080 m / 2817 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.51331 m/s
422nd
David Jackman
Class
Name
Rebel rouser
Sail No
22940
15th September at 14:30
5
2.60985
7338 m / 3135 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.34067 m/s
429th
Philip Wilson
Amy Wilson
Class
Name
Sail No
472
16th September at 11:00
6
2.60191
7080 m / 3034 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.33355 m/s
442nd
Matthew Jaycock
Class
Name
Wimp
Sail No
23275
15th September at 14:30
7
2.58266
7338 m / 3168 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.31629 m/s
457th
Steve Sargent
Class
Name
Steve Sargent
Sail No
22762
15th September at 14:30
8
2.56888
7338 m / 3185 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.30392 m/s
475th
Kanishka De Soyza
Suresh Lakmal
Class
Name
Sail No
SRI 12
9
2.54889
4620 m / 2021 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.28600 m/s
483rd
Thisara Appuhami
Nadeesh Kithsiri
Class
Name
Sail No
SRI 11
10
2.53260
4620 m / 2034 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.27139 m/s
503rd
Eran Danushka
Sumith Silva
Class
Name
Sail No
SRI 14
11
2.51160
4620 m / 2051 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.25256 m/s
517th
Mahinda Bandara
Danushka Aravinda
Class
Name
Sail No
SRI 01
12
2.49942
4620 m / 2061 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.24163 m/s
527th
Suresh Weerathunga
Class
Name
Sail No
SRI 19
13
2.48615
4620 m / 2072 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.22973 m/s
615th
Nick Craig
Adam Craig
Kate Craig
Class
Name
Harken
Sail No
23170
14
2.39659
5625 m / 2617 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.14941 m/s
622nd
Ranga Jeewantha
Sanjaya Karunasena
Class
Name
Sail No
SRI 06
15
2.39150
4620 m / 2154 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.14485 m/s
729th
Henry B
Class
Name
Sail No
16th September at 14:00
16
2.27925
8330 m / 4075 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.04417 m/s
th
Malcolm Clubley
Laurie Gould
Class
Name
Sail No
1453
15th September at 11:00
17
2.24064
8000 m / 3981 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.00955 m/s
807th
Ted Pepper
Chris Horne
Class
Name
Sail No
16th September at 12:30
18
2.18828
7134 m / 3635 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.96259 m/s
841st
Paul Knight
Kevin Trellis- Doherty
Class
Name
Sail No
22144
15th September at 15:45
19
2.15185
11400 m / 5907 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.92991 m/s
840th
Paul Knight
Kevin Trellis-Doherty
Class
Name
Sail No
22144
15th September at 15:45
20
2.15185
11400 m / 5907 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.92991 m/s
847th
Dinesh Weerasinghe
Mewan Wimalasiri
Class
Name
Sail No
SRI 09
21
2.14906
4620 m / 2397 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.92741 m/s
982nd
Udan Madushanka
Marlon Wikramarathna
Class
Name
Sail No
SRI 07
22
2.05395
4620 m / 2508 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.84211 m/s
1046th
Dennis Beard
Jo Beard
Class
Name
Sail No
1909
16th September at 14:30
23
2.00172
6138 m / 3419 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.79526 m/s
1063rd
Nigel Allso
Kate Brazier
Class
Name
Sail No
20443
24
1.98940
7210 m / 4041 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.78421 m/s
1110th
Asita Tennekoon
Mayura Botejue
Class
Name
-
Sail No
202702
25
1.95125
2450 m / 1400 seconds
Actual Speed: 1.75000 m/s

Pages