Menu
Countdown
0
Log in
Sign up
Save the date: 14th–15th September 2019
Donate

Leaderboard

Advanced Search

ACTIVE:year 2018 | wind 13-18 Knots |


RANK
SAILORS
BOAT
RACE
RESULT
2nd
Daniel Webb
Class
Name
Sail No
184323
1
4.20329
12069 m / 3124 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.86332 m/s
3rd
Paul Ross
Class
Name
Sail No
GBR 559
2
3.93860
12069 m / 3003 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.01898 m/s
4th
Tony Woods
Class
Name
Sail No
210671
3
3.82283
8120 m / 2311 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.51363 m/s
5th
Ian Smith
Tom Gardener
Class
Name
Sail No
6929
4
3.81634
19314 m / 4074 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.74080 m/s
6th
Tim Blades
Ashten Blades
Class
Name
Sail No
7540
5
3.78199
19314 m / 4111 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.69813 m/s
9th
Andrew Kelly
Will Harte
Class
Name
Sail No
1496
6
3.68959
16095 m / 4070 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.95455 m/s
10th
Howard Astley-Jones
Class
Name
Sail No
516
7
3.66810
8600 m / 2511 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.42493 m/s
11th
Nick Runeckles
Class
Name
Sail No
1146
8
3.65992
16095 m / 4103 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.92274 m/s
13th
Morgan Peach
Rhos
Class
Name
Nyum
Sail No
284
9
3.62405
9174 m / 1853 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.95089 m/s
14th
Charles Sherwin
Emily Sherwin
Class
Name
Sail No
7758
10
3.61083
15780 m / 3518 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.48550 m/s
15th
Ken Cheney
Trevor Morton
Class
Name
Tigger
Sail No
7827
11
3.58434
15780 m / 3544 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.45260 m/s
18th
Pete Pollard
Class
Name
Sail No
4209
12
3.50839
16095 m / 3693 seconds
Actual Speed: 4.35825 m/s
21st
Richard Edwards
Paru Edwards
Class
Name
Sail No
1647
13
3.46491
10520 m / 3191 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29677 m/s
22nd
Matteo Farina
Class
Name
Sail No
55845
14
3.45696
10880 m / 3462 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.14269 m/s
23rd
Fred Lynds
Class
Name
Sail No
47522
15
3.45042
9657 m / 3700 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.61000 m/s
24th
Roger Kent
Class
Name
Sail No
274
16
3.44333
19702 m / 5121 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.84730 m/s
25th
Jack Lewis
Class
Name
Sail No
54487
17
3.43908
10880 m / 3480 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.12644 m/s
26th
Dylan McPherson
Class
Name
Sail No
56115
18
3.43119
10880 m / 3488 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.11927 m/s
27th
Megan Ferguson
Class
Name
Sail No
55242
19
3.40872
10880 m / 3511 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.09883 m/s
28th
martin powell
Class
Name
.
Sail No
1469
20
3.40819
10520 m / 2920 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.60274 m/s
29th
Aled Llewelyn-Jones
Class
Name
Sail No
2381
21
3.38473
9174 m / 2499 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.67107 m/s
30th
Peter Wood
Class
Name
Sail No
15042
22
3.36292
13600 m / 3943 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.44915 m/s
31st
Liz Prescod
Roger Prescod
Class
Name
Sail No
2935
23
3.35750
8120 m / 2462 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.29813 m/s
32nd
James Dalby
Class
Name
Sail No
201645
24
3.35091
6400 m / 2078 seconds
Actual Speed: 3.07988 m/s
34th
Aaron Ross
Class
Name
Sail No
206490
25
3.34109
8046 m / 2702 seconds
Actual Speed: 2.97779 m/s

Pages